Guardian: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub|type=mechanics}}{{About|the mechanic in {{Link|Game|SMTif}}| | {{Stub|type=mechanics}}{{About|the mechanic in {{Link|Game|SMTif}}|a list of Guardians|[[Guardians in Shin Megami Tensei if...]]|other subjects named "Guardian"|[[Guardian (Disambiguation)]]}} | ||
'''{{PAGENAME}}'''s are a mechanic in {{Link|Game|SMTif}}. | '''{{PAGENAME}}'''s are a mechanic in {{Link|Game|SMTif}}. | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==={{Link|Game|SMTif}}=== | ==={{Link|Game|SMTif}}=== | ||
====Guardian-Exclusive Demons==== | ====Guardian-Exclusive Demons==== | ||
This is a list of demons that only appear in the game as Guardians. Rare Guardians have a 1/256 chance of becoming the player's Guardian if | This is a list of demons and characters that only appear in the game as Guardians. Rare Guardians have a 1/256 chance of becoming the player's Guardian if the player dies during a full moon. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|<center>7</center> | |<center>7</center> | ||
|<center>[[List of Minor Demon Races#Dog|Dog]]</center> | |<center>[[List of Minor Demon Races#Dog|Dog]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>—</center> | ||
|colspan=2|<center>—</center> | |colspan=2|<center>—</center> | ||
|<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | |<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|<center>[[Yoma]]</center> | |<center>[[Yoma]]</center> | ||
|<center>Neutral-Neutral</center> | |<center>Neutral-Neutral</center> | ||
|<center>Protagonist ♂ (B/L) | |<center>[[Protagonist (Shin Megami Tensei if...)#Balanced_(Male)-0|Protagonist ♂ (B/L)]] | ||
|Protagonist ♀ (B/L)</center> | |[[Protagonist (Shin Megami Tensei if...)#Balanced_(Female)-0|Protagonist ♀ (B/L)]]</center> | ||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | ||
|<center>724</center> | |<center>724</center> | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|<center>28</center> | |<center>28</center> | ||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | ||
|<center>—</center> | |<center>—</center> | ||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Akira Miyamoto]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>1352</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[Nadja]]</center> | |<center>[[Nadja]]</center> | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|<center>1654</center> | |<center>1654</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[ | |<center>[[Valkyrie]]</center> | ||
|<center>31</center> | |<center>31</center> | ||
|<center>[[Yoma]]</center> | |<center>[[Yoma]]</center> | ||
|<center>Neutral-Neutral</center> | |<center>Neutral-Neutral</center> | ||
|<center>Protagonist ♀ (B/L)</center> | |<center>[[Protagonist (Shin Megami Tensei if...)#Balanced_(Female)-0|Protagonist ♀ (B/L)]]</center> | ||
|<center>[[Yumi Shirakawa]]</center> | |<center>[[Yumi Shirakawa]]</center> | ||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|<center>32</center> | |<center>32</center> | ||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>—</center> | ||
|colspan=2|<center>—</center> | |colspan=2|<center>—</center> | ||
|<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | |<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|<center>32</center> | |<center>32</center> | ||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>—</center> | ||
|colspan=2|<center>—</center> | |colspan=2|<center>—</center> | ||
|<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | |<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|<center>32</center> | |<center>32</center> | ||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>—</center> | ||
|colspan=2|<center>—</center> | |colspan=2|<center>—</center> | ||
|<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | |<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|<center>36</center> | |<center>36</center> | ||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>—</center> | ||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Shinji Kuroi|Shinji "Charlie" Kuroi]]</center> | |colspan=2|<center>[[Shinji Kuroi|Shinji "Charlie" Kuroi]]</center> | ||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | ||
|<center>4435</center> | |<center>4435</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Hokuto Seikun]]</center> | |||
|<center>45</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fury]]</center> | |||
|<center>Light-Chaos</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Akira Miyamoto]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>7199</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[En no Ozuno]]</center> | |<center>[[En no Ozuno]]</center> | ||
|<center>48</center> | |<center>48</center> | ||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>—</center> | ||
|colspan=2|<center>—</center> | |colspan=2|<center>—</center> | ||
|<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | |<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | ||
Line 155: | Line 163: | ||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | ||
|<center>15534</center> | |<center>15534</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Fudou Myouou]]</center> | |||
|<center>62</center> | |||
|<center>[[Deity]]</center> | |||
|<center>Light-Neutral</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Akira Miyamoto]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>36752</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[Tian Long]]</center> | |<center>[[Tian Long]]</center> | ||
Line 160: | Line 176: | ||
|<center>[[Dragon]]</center> | |<center>[[Dragon]]</center> | ||
|<center>Light-Chaos</center> | |<center>Light-Chaos</center> | ||
|colspan=2|<center>Protagonist ♀ (P)</center> | |colspan=2|<center>[[Protagonist (Shin Megami Tensei if...)#Power_(Female)-0|Protagonist ♀ (P)]]</center> | ||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | ||
|<center>44489</center> | |<center>44489</center> | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Ra]]</center> | |||
|<center>69</center> | |||
|<center>[[Deity]]</center> | |||
|<center>Light-Neutral</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Akira Miyamoto]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>71705</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[Masakado]]</center> | |<center>[[Masakado]]</center> | ||
Line 168: | Line 192: | ||
|<center>[[Fury]]</center> | |<center>[[Fury]]</center> | ||
|<center>Light-Chaos</center> | |<center>Light-Chaos</center> | ||
|colspan=2|<center>Protagonist ♂ (P)</center> | |colspan=2|<center>[[Protagonist (Shin Megami Tensei if...)#Power_(Male)-0|Protagonist ♂ (P)]]</center> | ||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | ||
|<center>78884</center> | |<center>78884</center> | ||
Line 176: | Line 200: | ||
|<center>[[Herald]]</center> | |<center>[[Herald]]</center> | ||
|<center>Light-Law</center> | |<center>Light-Law</center> | ||
|colspan=2|<center>Protagonist ♂ (B/L)</center> | |colspan=2|<center>[[Protagonist (Shin Megami Tensei if...)#Balanced_(Male)-0|Protagonist ♂ (B/L)]]</center> | ||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | ||
|<center>127099</center> | |<center>127099</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
*(P) represents Power type and (B/L) represents both the Balanced and Luck types | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
Latest revision as of 01:24, 2 May 2024
![]() |
This mechanics page is a stub. You can help Megami Tensei Wiki by expanding it. |
No reason provided. |
This article is about the mechanic in Shin Megami Tensei if.... For a list of Guardians, see Guardians in Shin Megami Tensei if.... For other subjects named "Guardian", see Guardian (Disambiguation).
Guardians are a mechanic in Shin Megami Tensei if....
Overview
Mechanics by Game
Shin Megami Tensei if...
Guardian-Exclusive Demons
This is a list of demons and characters that only appear in the game as Guardians. Rare Guardians have a 1/256 chance of becoming the player's Guardian if the player dies during a full moon.
Name | Level | Race | Alignment | Character(s) | Rare | Guardian Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Protagonist ♀ (B/L) | |||||||
- (P) represents Power type and (B/L) represents both the Balanced and Luck types
Trivia
The Guardian mechanic, and by extension Shin Megami Tensei if..., were a major inspiration behind the development of Megami Ibunroku Persona. In Persona Official Perfect Guide for Persona, Persona EXP is referred to as Guardian Points[a] or GP.
Nomenclature
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
![]() |
ガーディアン Gādian | Guardian |