Guardian: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mistiryshak (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub|type=mechanics}}{{About|the mechanic in {{Link|Game|SMTif}}| | {{Stub|type=mechanics}}{{About|the mechanic in {{Link|Game|SMTif}}|a list of Guardians|[[Guardians in Shin Megami Tensei if...]]|other subjects named "Guardian"|[[Guardian (Disambiguation)]]}} | ||
'''{{PAGENAME}}'''s are a mechanic in {{Link|Game|SMTif}}. | '''{{PAGENAME}}'''s are a mechanic in {{Link|Game|SMTif}}. | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
==Mechanics by Game== | ==Mechanics by Game== | ||
==={{Link|Game|SMTif}}=== | ==={{Link|Game|SMTif}}=== | ||
====Exclusive | ====Guardian-Exclusive Demons==== | ||
This is a list of demons and characters that only appear in the game as Guardians. Rare Guardians have a 1/256 chance of becoming the player's Guardian if the player dies during a full moon. | |||
====[[Fiend| | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Name | |||
!Level | |||
!Race | |||
!Alignment | |||
!colspan=2|Character(s) | |||
!Rare | |||
!Guardian Points | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Jellyman]]</center> | |||
|<center>2</center> | |||
|<center>[[Foul]]</center> | |||
|<center>Dark-Chaos</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>All</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>31</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Pascal]]</center> | |||
|<center>7</center> | |||
|<center>[[List of Minor Demon Races#Dog|Dog]]</center> | |||
|<center>—</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>—</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | |||
|<center>104</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Little Lama]]</center> | |||
|<center>15</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |||
|<center>—</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>—</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | |||
|<center>327</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Janus]]</center> | |||
|<center>22</center> | |||
|<center>[[Yoma]]</center> | |||
|<center>Neutral-Neutral</center> | |||
|<center>[[Protagonist (Shin Megami Tensei if...)#Balanced_(Male)-0|Protagonist ♂ (B/L)]] | |||
|[[Protagonist (Shin Megami Tensei if...)#Balanced_(Female)-0|Protagonist ♀ (B/L)]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>724</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Sadhu]]</center> | |||
|<center>25</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |||
|<center>—</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>—</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | |||
|<center>993</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Houri]]</center> | |||
|<center>27</center> | |||
|<center>[[Yoma]]</center> | |||
|<center>Neutral-Neutral</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Yumi Shirakawa]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>1220</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Gotou]]</center> | |||
|<center>28</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |||
|<center>—</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Akira Miyamoto]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>1352</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Nadja]]</center> | |||
|<center>30</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fairy]]</center> | |||
|<center>Neutral-Neutral</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Reiko Akanezawa]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>1654</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Valkyrie]]</center> | |||
|<center>31</center> | |||
|<center>[[Yoma]]</center> | |||
|<center>Neutral-Neutral</center> | |||
|<center>[[Protagonist (Shin Megami Tensei if...)#Balanced_(Female)-0|Protagonist ♀ (B/L)]]</center> | |||
|<center>[[Yumi Shirakawa]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>1809</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Protagonist (Shin Megami Tensei)|The Hero]]</center> | |||
|<center>32</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |||
|<center>—</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>—</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | |||
|<center>2021</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Law Hero]]</center> | |||
|<center>32</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |||
|<center>—</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>—</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | |||
|<center>2021</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Chaos Hero]]</center> | |||
|<center>32</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |||
|<center>—</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>—</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | |||
|<center>2021</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Alice]]</center> | |||
|<center>36</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |||
|<center>—</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Shinji Kuroi|Shinji "Charlie" Kuroi]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>3001</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Siren]]</center> | |||
|<center>38</center> | |||
|<center>[[Femme]]</center> | |||
|<center>Neutral-Chaos</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Reiko Akanezawa]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>3650</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Dionysus]]</center> | |||
|<center>40</center> | |||
|<center>[[Deity]]</center> | |||
|<center>Light-Neutral</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Shinji Kuroi|Shinji "Charlie" Kuroi]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>4435</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Hokuto Seikun]]</center> | |||
|<center>45</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fury]]</center> | |||
|<center>Light-Chaos</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Akira Miyamoto]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>7199</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[En no Ozuno]]</center> | |||
|<center>48</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |||
|<center>—</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>—</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | |||
|<center>9611</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Krishna]]</center> | |||
|<center>53</center> | |||
|<center>[[Deity]]</center> | |||
|<center>Light-Neutral</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Shinji Kuroi|Shinji "Charlie" Kuroi]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>15534</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Fudou Myouou]]</center> | |||
|<center>62</center> | |||
|<center>[[Deity]]</center> | |||
|<center>Light-Neutral</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Akira Miyamoto]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>36752</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Tian Long]]</center> | |||
|<center>64</center> | |||
|<center>[[Dragon]]</center> | |||
|<center>Light-Chaos</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Protagonist (Shin Megami Tensei if...)#Power_(Female)-0|Protagonist ♀ (P)]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>44489</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Ra]]</center> | |||
|<center>69</center> | |||
|<center>[[Deity]]</center> | |||
|<center>Light-Neutral</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Akira Miyamoto]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>71705</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Masakado]]</center> | |||
|<center>70</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fury]]</center> | |||
|<center>Light-Chaos</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Protagonist (Shin Megami Tensei if...)#Power_(Male)-0|Protagonist ♂ (P)]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>78884</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Metatron]]</center> | |||
|<center>75</center> | |||
|<center>[[Herald]]</center> | |||
|<center>Light-Law</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Protagonist (Shin Megami Tensei if...)#Balanced_(Male)-0|Protagonist ♂ (B/L)]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>127099</center> | |||
|} | |||
*(P) represents Power type and (B/L) represents both the Balanced and Luck types | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Line 43: | Line 240: | ||
{{Reflist}} | {{Reflist}} | ||
[[Category:Mechanics in Shin Megami Tensei if...]] | |||
[[Category:Mechanics]] |
Latest revision as of 17:51, 18 July 2024
![]() |
This mechanics page is a stub. You can help Megami Tensei Wiki by expanding it. |
No reason provided. |
This article is about the mechanic in Shin Megami Tensei if.... For a list of Guardians, see Guardians in Shin Megami Tensei if.... For other subjects named "Guardian", see Guardian (Disambiguation).
Guardians are a mechanic in Shin Megami Tensei if....
Overview
Mechanics by Game
Shin Megami Tensei if...
Guardian-Exclusive Demons
This is a list of demons and characters that only appear in the game as Guardians. Rare Guardians have a 1/256 chance of becoming the player's Guardian if the player dies during a full moon.
Name | Level | Race | Alignment | Character(s) | Rare | Guardian Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Protagonist ♀ (B/L) | |||||||
- (P) represents Power type and (B/L) represents both the Balanced and Luck types
Trivia
The Guardian mechanic, and by extension Shin Megami Tensei if..., were a major inspiration behind the development of Megami Ibunroku Persona. In Persona Official Perfect Guide for Persona, Persona EXP is referred to as Guardian Points[a] or GP.
Nomenclature
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
![]() |
ガーディアン Gādian | Guardian |