Shin Megami Tensei: Strange Journey Drama CD: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Effect-kun (talk | contribs) m (→Casting) |
Effect-kun (talk | contribs) m (→Casting: this is the wrong demon) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Synopsis== | ==Synopsis== | ||
{{SeePlot}} | {{SeePlot}} | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
===Casting=== | ===Casting=== | ||
{{Casting}} | {{Casting}} | ||
| [[Protagonist (Shin Megami Tensei: Strange Journey)|Tadano Hitonari]] || Rikiya Koyama | | [[Protagonist (Shin Megami Tensei: Strange Journey)|Tadano Hitonari]] || {{Wp|Rikiya Koyama}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jimenez]] || Hiroki Higashichi | | [[Jimenez]] || Hiroki Higashichi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zelenin]] || | | [[Zelenin]] || [[Yūko Kaida]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Arthur]] || {{Wp|Hideyuki Tanaka}}<ref name="cast">{{Cite Web|quote= |translquote= |author= |url= [https://vgmdb.net/album/18017 Shin Megami Tensei STRANGE JOURNEY Drama CD]|archive= |published= Feburary 15, 2010|retrieved= December 31, 2023|site= VGMdb.net|type= }}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bugaboo (Shin Megami Tensei: Strange Journey)|Bugaboo]] || {{Wp|Daisuke Sakaguchi}}<ref name="cast"/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kato]] || Tsuyoshi Takahashi<ref name="cast"/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Williams]] || Hiroko Ushida<ref name="cast"/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mia]] || {{Wp|Mitsuki Saiga}}<ref name="cast"/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anthony]] || Daisuke Matsubara<ref name="cast"/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Irving]] || Keiji Hirai<ref name="cast"/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gore]] || {{Wp|Tesshō Genda}}<ref name="cast"/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jack Frost]] || Kozue Kamada<ref name="cast"/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bai Suzhen]] || {{Wp|Shiori Mikami}}<ref name="cast"/> | |||
|- | |||
|Additional voices || {{Wp|Nobunaga Shimazaki}}<ref name="cast"/><br>Kazuhiro Miyahara<ref name="cast"/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:53, 14 April 2024
![]() |
This Shin Megami Tensei series audio drama page is a stub. You can help Megami Tensei Wiki by expanding it. |
No reason provided. |
Shin Megami Tensei: Strange Journey Drama CD is a CD containing an audio drama adaptation of the 2009 video game Shin Megami Tensei: Strange Journey, the sixth entry in the Shin Megami Tensei series. The CD was released on April 21, 2010.[1]
Synopsis
Listings
Casting
Character | Japanese |
---|---|
Tadano Hitonari | Rikiya Koyama |
Jimenez | Hiroki Higashichi |
Zelenin | Yūko Kaida |
Arthur | Hideyuki Tanaka[2] |
Bugaboo | Daisuke Sakaguchi[2] |
Kato | Tsuyoshi Takahashi[2] |
Williams | Hiroko Ushida[2] |
Mia | Mitsuki Saiga[2] |
Anthony | Daisuke Matsubara[2] |
Irving | Keiji Hirai[2] |
Gore | Tesshō Genda[2] |
Jack Frost | Kozue Kamada[2] |
Bai Suzhen | Shiori Mikami[2] |
Additional voices | Nobunaga Shimazaki[2] Kazuhiro Miyahara[2] |
Nomenclature
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
![]() |
真・女神転生 STRANGE JOURNEY DRAMA CD | True Goddess Reincarnation: Strange Journey Drama CD |
References
Shin Megami Tensei series | |
---|---|
Mainline Games | Shin Megami Tensei • II • if...• Nine • III: Nocturne (Maniax) • Strange Journey (Redux) • IV • IV: Apocalypse • V (Vengeance) |
Spin-off Games | Giten Megami Tensei: Tokyo Revelation • Imagine • Synchronicity Prologue |
Mobile Games | Demon Summoning Program • Kētai Akuma Densho • J • 20XX • if...: Hazama Hen • Devil Colosseum 20XX • Tokyo Requiem • II Gaiden: Ma To Hōkai • Devil Hunter Zero • Devil Collection • Liberation Dx2 |
Audio Dramas | Tokyo Revelation Gaiden • III: Nocturne Drama CD • Strange Journey Drama CD |
OVA | Tokyo Revelation |
Manga | Tokyo Revelation • II: Tokyo Millenium • Otosare Shi Tsubasa • if...: Gakuen no Akuma Tsukai • Kahn • Eden • III: Nocturne • Gaiten: Hato no Senki • IV: Demonic Gene • IV: Prayers • DSJ Another Report |