# | Request | Description | Due | Level | Reward | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Retrieve 1 Beetle Shell. | Defeat Grave Beetles on floors 6-15 of the 1st block, Thebel, to retrieve 1 Beetle Shell. | 05/07 | ** | 12000 yen | |
02 | Retrieve the first old document. | Retrieve Old Document 01 from the top of the 1st block, Thebel, and return here before the deadline. | 05/07 | * | Bead Chain x1 | Old Document 01 is on floor 16 of Tartarus |
03 | I'd like to sip a Muscle Drink. | Have you tried a Muscle Drink? I am curious how it tastes. Can you please bring me one? | — | * | Revival Bead x3 | |
04 | Retrieve 3 Old Lanterns. | Defeat Phantom Mages on floors 17-24 of the 2nd block, Arqa, to retrieve 3 Old Lanterns. | 06/06 | ** | 31000 yen | |
05 | Retrieve the second old document. | Retrieve Old Document 02 from the middle of the 2nd block, Arqa, and return here before the deadline. | 06/06 | * | Balm of Life x1 | Old Document 02 is on floor 40 of Tartarus |
06 | Create Jack Frost with Dia. | Please create Jack Frost via fusion, and show me that he has the healing skill Dia. | — | *** | High-cut Armor x1 | |
07 | Retrieve 1 Lead Medal. | Defeat the Wealth Hand, a rare monster in the 1st block, Thebel, to retrieve 1 Lead Medal. | — | *** | Toy Bow x1 | Only golden shadows contain Wealth Hands |
08 | Create Valkyrie with Tarukaja. | Please create Valkyrie via fusion, and show me that he has the supportive skill Tarukaja. | — | *** | Torn Black Cloth x1 | Request #06 must be completed to unlock this request. |
09 | Retrieve 5 Bronze Figurines. | Defeat Bronze Dice on floors 41-46 of the 2nd block, Arqa, to retrieve 5 Bronze Figurines. | 07/05 | ** | Sigma Drive x1 | |
10 | Retrieve 3 Snake Scales. | Defeat the Lustful Snake in the 2nd block, Arqa, that are surrounded by a red glow to retrieve 3 Snake Scales. | 07/05 | *** | 46000 yen | |
11 | Retrieve the third old document. | Retrieve Old Document 03 from the top of the 2nd block, Arqa, and return here before the deadline. | 07/05 | * | Traesto x3 | |
12 | Retrieve 1 Goggle-eyed Idol. | I heard there's a rare item in your world known as a Goggle-eyed Idol. I'd like very much to see it. | — | * | Bladefist x1 | |
13 | Retrieve the shell of a man. | I heard there's a creepy-looking model in your world that's used for scientific study. I'd like to see it. | — | *** | Land Badge x1 | |
14 | Retrieve 1 Steel Medal. | Defeat the Treasure Hand, a rare monster in the 2nd block, Arqa, to retrieve 1 Steel Medal. | — | *** | Spiked Bat x1 | |
15 | Create Oberon (lv 17+). | Create Oberon via fusion, and return here once he is level 17 or higher. | — | ** | Coin of Knight x3 | |
16 | Bring me strong medicine. | I heard there's a powerful, possibly dangerous medicine in the nurse's office. I would like a sample of it. | — | *** | Amrita Water x3 | |
17 | I'd like some funky school music. | I'd like to listen to a song that is associated with your school... | — | *** | Bus Stop Sign x1 | |
18 | Retrieve 5 Relic Fragments. | Defeat Creation Relics on floors 65-77 of the 3rd block, Yabbashah, to retrieve 5 Relic Fragments. | 08/04 | * | Medical Powder x5 | |
19 | Retrieve 3 Greasy Gears. | Defeat the Wild Drives in the 3rd block, Yabbashah, that are surrounded by a red glow to retrieve 3 Greasy Gears. | 08/04 | ** | 70000 yen | |
20 | Retrieve the fourth old document. | Retrieve Old Document 04 from the middle of the 3rd block, Yabbashah, and return here before the deadline. | 08/04 | * | Balm of Life x3 |
Requests in Persona 3: Difference between revisions
Ruinedstego (talk | contribs) (Current P3R requests from this screenshot https://personacentral.com/wp-content/uploads/2023/12/P3R_Quest_Screenshot-scaled.jpg. There's also this video but it's not in English https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZJ1XMdBEFN0) |
Ruinedstego (talk | contribs) (→List of Requests: FES 11-20) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! # !! Request !! Description !! Due !! Level !! Reward !! Notes | ! # !! Request !! Description !! Due !! Level !! Reward !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||Retrieve 1 [[Beetle Shell]]||Defeat [[Grave Beetle]]s on floors 6-15 of the 1st block, [[Thebel]], to retrieve 1 Beetle Shell.||05/07||**||12000 yen|| | |01||Retrieve 1 [[Beetle Shell]].||Defeat [[Grave Beetle]]s on floors 6-15 of the 1st block, [[Thebel]], to retrieve 1 Beetle Shell.||05/07||**||12000 yen|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||Retrieve the first old document||Retrieve [[Old Document 01]] from the top of the 1st block, [[Thebel]], and return here before the deadline.||05/07||*||[[Bead Chain]] x1||Old Document 01 is on floor 16 of Tartarus | |02||Retrieve the first old document.||Retrieve [[Old Document 01]] from the top of the 1st block, [[Thebel]], and return here before the deadline.||05/07||*||[[Bead Chain]] x1||Old Document 01 is on floor 16 of Tartarus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||I'd like to sip a [[Muscle Drink]]||Have you tried a Muscle Drink? I am curious how it tastes. Can you please bring me one?||—||*||[[Revival Bead]] x3|| | |03||I'd like to sip a [[Muscle Drink]].||Have you tried a Muscle Drink? I am curious how it tastes. Can you please bring me one?||—||*||[[Revival Bead]] x3|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||Retrieve 3 [[Old | |04||Retrieve 3 [[Old Lantern]]s.||Defeat [[Phantom Mage]]s on floors 17-24 of the 2nd block, [[Arqa]], to retrieve 3 Old Lanterns.||06/06||**||31000 yen|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05||Retrieve the second old document||Retrieve [[Old Document 02]] from the middle of the 2nd block, [[Arqa]], and return here before the deadline.||06/06||*||[[Balm of Life]] x1||Old Document 02 is on floor 40 of Tartarus | |05||Retrieve the second old document.||Retrieve [[Old Document 02]] from the middle of the 2nd block, [[Arqa]], and return here before the deadline.||06/06||*||[[Balm of Life]] x1||Old Document 02 is on floor 40 of Tartarus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||Create [[Jack Frost]] with [[Dia]]||Please create Jack Frost via fusion, and show me that he has the healing skill Dia.||—||***||[[High-cut Armor]] x1|| | |06||Create [[Jack Frost]] with [[Dia]].||Please create Jack Frost via fusion, and show me that he has the healing skill Dia.||—||***||[[High-cut Armor]] x1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07||Retrieve 1 [[Lead Medal]]||Defeat the [[Wealth Hand]], a rare monster in the 1st block, [[Thebel]], to retrieve 1 Lead Medal.||—||***||[[Toy Bow]] x1||Only golden shadows contain Wealth Hands | |07||Retrieve 1 [[Lead Medal]].||Defeat the [[Wealth Hand]], a rare monster in the 1st block, [[Thebel]], to retrieve 1 Lead Medal.||—||***||[[Toy Bow]] x1||Only golden shadows contain Wealth Hands | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08||Create [[Valkyrie]] with [[Tarukaja]]||Please create Valkyrie via fusion, and show me that he has the supportive skill Tarukaja.||—||***||[[Torn Black Cloth]] x1||Request #06 must be completed to unlock this request. | |08||Create [[Valkyrie]] with [[Tarukaja]].||Please create Valkyrie via fusion, and show me that he has the supportive skill Tarukaja.||—||***||[[Torn Black Cloth]] x1||Request #06 must be completed to unlock this request. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09||Retrieve 5 [[Bronze | |09||Retrieve 5 [[Bronze Figurine]]s.||Defeat [[Bronze Dice]] on floors 41-46 of the 2nd block, [[Arqa]], to retrieve 5 Bronze Figurines.||07/05||**||[[Sigma Drive]] x1|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||Retrieve 3 [[Snake | |10||Retrieve 3 [[Snake Scale]]s.||Defeat the [[Lustful Snake]] in the 2nd block, [[Arqa]], that are surrounded by a red glow to retrieve 3 Snake Scales.||07/05||***||46000 yen|| | ||
|- | |||
|11||Retrieve the third old document.||Retrieve [[Old Document 03]] from the top of the 2nd block, [[Arqa]], and return here before the deadline.||07/05||*||[[Traesto]] x3|| | |||
|- | |||
|12||Retrieve 1 [[Goggle-eyed Idol]].||I heard there's a rare item in your world known as a Goggle-eyed Idol. I'd like very much to see it.||—||*||[[Bladefist]] x1|| | |||
|- | |||
|13||Retrieve the shell of a man.||I heard there's a creepy-looking model in your world that's used for scientific study. I'd like to see it.||—||***||[[Land Badge]] x1|| | |||
|- | |||
|14||Retrieve 1 [[Steel Medal]].||Defeat the [[Treasure Hand]], a rare monster in the 2nd block, [[Arqa]], to retrieve 1 Steel Medal.||—||***||[[Spiked Bat]] x1|| | |||
|- | |||
|15||Create [[Oberon]] (lv 17+).||Create Oberon via fusion, and return here once he is level 17 or higher.||—||**||[[Coin of Knight]] x3|| | |||
|- | |||
|16||Bring me strong medicine.||I heard there's a powerful, possibly dangerous medicine in the nurse's office. I would like a sample of it.||—||***||[[Amrita Water]] x3|| | |||
|- | |||
|17||I'd like some funky school music.||I'd like to listen to a song that is associated with your school...||—||***||[[Bus Stop Sign]] x1|| | |||
|- | |||
|18||Retrieve 5 [[Relic Fragment]]s.||Defeat [[Creation Relic]]s on floors 65-77 of the 3rd block, [[Yabbashah]], to retrieve 5 Relic Fragments. ||08/04||*||[[Medical Powder]] x5|| | |||
|- | |||
|19||Retrieve 3 [[Greasy Gear]]s.||Defeat the [[Wild Drive]]s in the 3rd block, [[Yabbashah]], that are surrounded by a red glow to retrieve 3 Greasy Gears. ||08/04||**||70000 yen|| | |||
|- | |||
|20||Retrieve the fourth old document.||Retrieve [[Old Document 04]] from the middle of the 3rd block, [[Yabbashah]], and return here before the deadline.||08/04||*||[[Balm of Life]] x3|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
|-| | |-| |
Revision as of 12:33, 3 January 2024
![]() |
This Persona series page is a stub. You can help Megami Tensei Wiki by expanding it. |
Reason: List incomplete. |
![](/images/thumb/4/4d/P3R_Elizabeth_Requests_Introduction_Screenshot.png/300px-P3R_Elizabeth_Requests_Introduction_Screenshot.png)
Starting on April 30th, the player is able to begin doing requests for Elizabeth in Persona 3, Persona 3 FES, Persona 3 Portable, and Persona 3 Reload, or Theodore in Persona 3 Portable when playing as the Female Protagonist. Requests typically unlock after every Full Moon boss; some are time-sensitive and must be completed by a specific date while others can be completed at any time. Requests can be accepted by speaking to Elizabeth or Theodore when visiting the Velvet Room, and up to three requests can be accepted at a time. Requests that occur outside of Tartarus, such as the multiple dates with Elizabeth, do not take up any afternoon time.
Shadows will only drop items required to complete requests after that request has been accepted. For example, Grave Beetles will only drop Beetle Shells once Request #01 has been accepted.
List of Requests
# | Quest | Description | Deadline | Level | Reward | Notes |
---|
# | Quest | Task | Description | Deadline | Level | Reward | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bring me a Muscle Drink | — | * | Soul Drop x5 | |||
2 | Retrieve the first old document. | Bring the "Old Document 01". | — | ||||
3 | Shadow Hunting Milestone | — | |||||
4 | Treasure Hunting Milestone | — | |||||
5 | Create a Persona that's level 13 or above. | — | |||||
6 | |||||||
7 | |||||||
8 | Experiment with fortune telling. | — | |||||
9 | |||||||
10 | |||||||
11 | |||||||
12 | Bring me pine resin. | 6/6 |