Stock | Cost |
---|---|
Mayoido Antiques: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
!Added Effect | !Added Effect | ||
!Required | !Required | ||
|- | |||
|Nameless Katana | |||
|130 | |||
|99 | |||
|A fusion sword that is simple but well-forged. For [[Makoto Yuki|the protagonist]]. | |||
|All stats +1 | |||
|Malachite x 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nikkari Aoe | |Nikkari Aoe | ||
|145 | |145 | ||
|92 | |92 | ||
| | |A long sword said to have slayed ancient demons. For [[Makoto Yuki|the protagonist]]. | ||
|High | |Fear (High) | ||
|Malachite x 3, Black Quartz x 2 | |Malachite x 3, Black Quartz x 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Holy Knight | |Holy Knight Sword | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|85 | |85 | ||
| | |A sword that changes attack affinity to [[Light]]. For [[Makoto Yuki|the protagonist]]. | ||
|— | |— | ||
|Malachite x 5, | |Malachite x 5, Soul Sea Driblet x 2 <!--心海の雫--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="6"|Created from the Nihil Blade | !colspan="6"|Created from the Nihil Blade |
Revision as of 19:37, 18 February 2024
![]() |
This article is in need of image(s). You can help Megami Tensei Wiki by uploading one. |
Reason: Needs P3/P3F/P3P image(s) for the infobox |
Mayoido Antiques is a store in the Persona series run by the Mayoido Shopkeeper. In the English version of Persona 3, it was originally known as Shinshoudo Antiques. As of Persona 3 Reload, the English name has been updated to use another reading, renaming the store Mayoido Antiques.
Gameplay
Persona 3
Stock | Cost |
---|---|
Persona 3 FES
In Persona 3 FES, the protagonist gains the ability to create new weapons by fusing a Persona with a Nihil item. This produces a generic weapon based on the Persona's stats, its Arcana type, and what kind of Nihil item was used. When using certain high level Personas, it will always fuse into a unique weapon. For example, Metatron always turns into Metatronius. A few additional items can be created as well.
Stock | Cost |
---|---|
Stock | Cost |
---|---|
Persona 3 Portable
The weapon fusion system from Persona 3 FES returns for Persona 3 Portable. New weapons have been added for the female protagonist and a Nihil Rapier has been added for Mitsuru. Additionally, Fusion Spells have been turned into items which can be purchased from Shinshoudo using gemstones.
Persona 3 Reload
In Persona 3 Reload, the Nihil items return, and there are new Nihil items—the Nihil Cloth and Nihil Ore—that can be used for fusion. Additionally, there are new Black weapons that can be fused into unique weapons which requires gemstones.
Created from the Black Sword | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Weapon | Attack | Accuracy | Description | Added Effect | Required |
Nameless Katana | 130 | 99 | A fusion sword that is simple but well-forged. For the protagonist. | All stats +1 | Malachite x 1 |
Nikkari Aoe | 145 | 92 | A long sword said to have slayed ancient demons. For the protagonist. | Fear (High) | Malachite x 3, Black Quartz x 2 |
Holy Knight Sword | 30 | 85 | A sword that changes attack affinity to Light. For the protagonist. | — | Malachite x 5, Soul Sea Driblet x 2 |
Created from the Nihil Blade | |||||
Created from the Nihil Cloth | |||||
Created from the Nihil Ore |
Game Appearances
Persona 3
Trivia
Nomenclature
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
![]() |
古美術 眞宵堂 Kobijutsu Mayoidō |