Guardian: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Fiends) |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
====Exclusive Guardians==== | ====Exclusive Guardians==== | ||
====[[Fiend| | ====Rare Guardians==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Level | |||
!Race | |||
!Guardian Points | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pascal]] | |||
|[[List of Minor Demons#Dog|Dog]] | |||
|7 | |||
|104 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Little Lama]] | |||
|[[Fiend]] | |||
|15 | |||
|327 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sadhu]] | |||
|[[Fiend]] | |||
|25 | |||
|993 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Protagonist (Shin Megami Tensei)|The Hero]] | |||
|[[Fiend]] | |||
|32 | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Law Hero]] | |||
|[[Fiend]] | |||
|32 | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos Hero]] | |||
|[[Fiend]] | |||
|32 | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[En no Ozuno]] | |||
|[[Fiend]] | |||
|48 | |||
|9611 | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
Revision as of 04:58, 31 January 2024
![]() |
This mechanics page is a stub. You can help Megami Tensei Wiki by expanding it. |
No reason provided. |
This article is about the mechanic in Shin Megami Tensei if.... For the item obtained through Fishing in Persona 4 and Persona 4 Golden, see Guardian (Fish). For the weapon used by Kanji Tatsumi in Persona 4 Golden, see Weapons in Persona 4 Golden.
Guardians are a mechanic in Shin Megami Tensei if....
Overview
Mechanics by Game
Shin Megami Tensei if...
Exclusive Guardians
Rare Guardians
Name | Level | Race | Guardian Points |
---|---|---|---|
Pascal | Dog | 7 | 104 |
Little Lama | Fiend | 15 | 327 |
Sadhu | Fiend | 25 | 993 |
The Hero | Fiend | 32 | 2021 |
Law Hero | Fiend | 32 | 2021 |
Chaos Hero | Fiend | 32 | 2021 |
En no Ozuno | Fiend | 48 | 9611 |
Trivia
The Guardian mechanic, and by extension Shin Megami Tensei if..., were a major inspiration behind the development of Megami Ibunroku Persona. In Persona Official Perfect Guide for Persona, Persona EXP is referred to as Guardian Points[a] or GP.
Nomenclature
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
![]() |
ガーディアン Gādian | Guardian |