Yūichirō Tanaka: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Media Credits== | ==Media Credits== | ||
This is a list of each Megami Tensei media Yuichiro Tanaka was involved. | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Media | |||
!Role | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|''{{Link|Game|P2EP}}'' | |||
|Special thanks | |||
|- | |||
|2003 | |||
|''{{Link|Game|SMT3}}'' | |||
|Planner | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|''{{Link|Game|DDSAT1}}'' | |||
|Event planner, system planner | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|''{{Link|Game|P3}}'' | |||
|Scenario writer | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|''{{Link|Game|P3F}}'' | |||
|Scenario writer, "''Brand New Days''" (Lyrics){{Note|name=credit|Originally uncredited, later credited on ''[[Persona 3 Portable]]''}} | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|''{{Link|Game|P4}}'' | |||
|rowspan="2" |Scenario writer | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 2009 | |||
|''{{Link|Game|DeSu1}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|''{{Link|Game|P3P}}'' | |||
|Scenario writer, ''Brand New Days''" (Lyrics){{Note|name=credit}} | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''{{Link|Game|DeSu1OC}}'' | |||
|Scenario writer | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
|''{{Link|Game|P4G}}'' | |||
|Sub scenario writer | |||
|- | |||
|''{{Link|Game|P4A}}'' | |||
|Scenario writer | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|''{{Link|Game|PQ1}}'' | |||
|Special thanks | |||
|- | |||
|''{{Link|Game|P4AU}}'' | |||
|Script supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|''{{Link|Game|P5}}'' | |||
|rowspan="2" |Scenario planner | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|''{{Link|Game|P5R}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 18:02, 13 December 2023
Error: {{#seo:}} must contain at least one non-empty attribute.
Yūichirō Tanaka is a scenario writer at ATLUS
Biography
Early Life
Career
Personal Life
Media Credits
This is a list of each Megami Tensei media Yuichiro Tanaka was involved.
Year | Media | Role |
---|---|---|
2000 | Persona 2: Eternal Punishment | Special thanks |
2003 | Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne | Planner |
2004 | Digital Devil Saga: Avatar Tuner | Event planner, system planner |
2006 | Persona 3 | Scenario writer |
2007 | Persona 3 FES | Scenario writer, "Brand New Days" (Lyrics)[a] |
2008 | Persona 4 | Scenario writer |
2009 | Devil Survivor | |
Persona 3 Portable | Scenario writer, Brand New Days" (Lyrics)[a] | |
2011 | Devil Survivor: Overclocked | Scenario writer |
2012 | Persona 4 Golden | Sub scenario writer |
Persona 4 Arena | Scenario writer | |
2014 | Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth | Special thanks |
Persona 4 Arena Ultimax | Script supervisor | |
2016 | Persona 5 | Scenario planner |
2019 | Persona 5 Royal |
Gallery
Notes
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 Originally uncredited, later credited on Persona 3 Portable