Yūichirō Tanaka: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Billy Mitchell moved page Yuichirō Tanaka to Yūichirō Tanaka) |
m (Billy Mitchell moved page Yuichiro Tanaka to Yūichirō Tanaka) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|seoimage= | |seoimage= | ||
|jpname= | |jpname= | ||
|birthdate= | |birthdate= | ||
|birthplace= | |birthplace= | ||
|deathdate= | |deathdate= | ||
|names= | |names=Yuichirō Tanaka | ||
|nationality= | |nationality= | ||
|occupation= | |occupation= | ||
|yearsactive= | |yearsactive= | ||
|knownfor= | |knownfor= | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a scenario writer at ATLUS | ||
==Biography== | ==Biography== | ||
===Early Life=== | |||
===Career=== | ===Career=== | ||
===Personal Life=== | |||
==Media Credits== | ==Media Credits== | ||
This is a list of each Megami Tensei media | This is a list of each Megami Tensei media Yuichiro Tanaka was involved. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
Line 26: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|{{Link|Game|P2EP}} | |''{{Link|Game|P2EP}}'' | ||
|Special | |Special thanks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|{{Link|Game|SMT3}} | |''{{Link|Game|SMT3}}'' | ||
|Planner | |Planner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|{{Link|Game|DDSAT1}} | |''{{Link|Game|DDSAT1}}'' | ||
|Event | |Event planner, system planner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|{{Link|Game|P3}} | |''{{Link|Game|P3}}'' | ||
|Scenario | |Scenario writer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|{{Link|Game|P3F}} | |''{{Link|Game|P3F}}'' | ||
| | |Scenario writer, "''Brand New Days''" (Lyrics){{Note|name=credit|Originally uncredited, later credited on ''[[Persona 3 Portable]]''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|{{Link|Game|P4}} | |''{{Link|Game|P4}}'' | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="2" |Scenario writer | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 2009 | |||
|''{{Link|Game|DeSu1}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|''{{Link|Game|P3P}}'' | |||
|Scenario writer, ''Brand New Days''" (Lyrics){{Note|name=credit}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|{{Link|Game| | |''{{Link|Game|DeSu1OC}}'' | ||
|Scenario writer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" |2012 | |rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
|{{Link|Game| | |''{{Link|Game|P4G}}'' | ||
|Sub scenario writer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Link|Game| | |''{{Link|Game|P4A}}'' | ||
| | |Scenario writer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" |2014 | |rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
|{{Link|Game| | |''{{Link|Game|PQ1}}'' | ||
| | |Special thanks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Link|Game| | |''{{Link|Game|P4AU}}'' | ||
| | |Script supervisor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|{{Link|Game|P5}} | |''{{Link|Game|P5}}'' | ||
|Scenario | |rowspan="2" |Scenario planner | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|''{{Link|Game|P5R}}'' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:02, 3 June 2024
Error: {{#seo:}} must contain at least one non-empty attribute.
Yūichirō Tanaka is a scenario writer at ATLUS
Biography
Early Life
Career
Personal Life
Media Credits
This is a list of each Megami Tensei media Yuichiro Tanaka was involved.
Year | Media | Role |
---|---|---|
2000 | Persona 2: Eternal Punishment | Special thanks |
2003 | Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne | Planner |
2004 | Digital Devil Saga: Avatar Tuner | Event planner, system planner |
2006 | Persona 3 | Scenario writer |
2007 | Persona 3 FES | Scenario writer, "Brand New Days" (Lyrics)[a] |
2008 | Persona 4 | Scenario writer |
2009 | Devil Survivor | |
Persona 3 Portable | Scenario writer, Brand New Days" (Lyrics)[a] | |
2011 | Devil Survivor: Overclocked | Scenario writer |
2012 | Persona 4 Golden | Sub scenario writer |
Persona 4 Arena | Scenario writer | |
2014 | Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth | Special thanks |
Persona 4 Arena Ultimax | Script supervisor | |
2016 | Persona 5 | Scenario planner |
2019 | Persona 5 Royal |
Gallery
Notes
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 Originally uncredited, later credited on Persona 3 Portable