Ryota Kozuka: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Person |image=<gallery> </gallery> |seoimage= |jpname= |birthdate= |birthplace= |deathdate= |names= |nationality= |occupation=Composer<br>Sound Director<br>Arranger |yearsactive= |knownfor= }} '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a person involved with the ''Megami Tensei'' franchise. He was the main composer of Shin Megami Tensei IV and has been working on the sound team since Persona 4 ==Biography== ===Early Life=== ===Career=== ===Perso...") |
(→Media Credits: game credits) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Media Credits== | ==Media Credits== | ||
List of Megaten media Ryota Kozuka was involved with | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="width=95%; font-size: 95%;" | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Title | |||
!Role | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|''[[Persona 4]]'' | |||
|rowspan="4" |Sound designer | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
|''[[Persona (PSP)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Persona 3 Portable]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
|''[[Persona 2: Innocent Sin]]'' (PSP) | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Devil Survivor: Overclocked]]'' | |||
|"''Soul Survive''" (music) | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|''[[Persona 4 Arena]]'' | |||
|Special thanks | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''[[Shin Megami Tensei IV]]'' | |||
|Composer | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|''[[Devil Survivor 2: Record Breaker]]'' | |||
|Sound designer | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Persona 4: Dancing All Night]]'' | |||
|Composer, sound designer, orginal music composer & arranger, "''Dance!''" (music), "''Calystegia''" (music). "''Junes Theme (vocal version)''" (music), "''Shadow World''" (ATLUS Kozuka Remix), "''Pursuing My True Self''" (ATLUS Kozuka Remix) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|''[[Shin Megami Tensei IV: Apocalypse]]'' | |||
|Sound composer | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Persona 5]]'' | |||
|Sound designer | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|''[[Persona 3: Dancing in Moonlight]]'' | |||
|Composer & sound designer, rhythm chart composition, "''Our Moment''" (music), "''Moonlight Serendipity''" (music),"''Wiping All Out'' (ATLUS Kozuka Remix)" (remixer) | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Persona 5: Dancing in Starlight]]'' | |||
|Composer & sound designer, rhythm chart composition, "''GROOVY''" (music), "''One Nightbreak''" (music), "''Tokyo Daylight'' (ATLUS Kozuka Remix)" (remixer) | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|''[[Persona 5 Royal]]'' | |||
|Sound designer | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|''[[Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster]]'' | |||
|Special thanks | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|''[[Shin Megami Tensei V]]'' | |||
|Lead composer & sound effects | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 20:04, 8 November 2023
Error: {{#seo:}} must contain at least one non-empty attribute.
Ryota Kozuka is a person involved with the Megami Tensei franchise. He was the main composer of Shin Megami Tensei IV and has been working on the sound team since Persona 4
Biography
Early Life
Career
Personal Life
Media Credits
List of Megaten media Ryota Kozuka was involved with
Year | Title | Role |
---|---|---|
2008 | Persona 4 | Sound designer |
2009 | Persona (PSP) | |
Persona 3 Portable | ||
2011 | Persona 2: Innocent Sin (PSP) | |
Devil Survivor: Overclocked | "Soul Survive" (music) | |
2012 | Persona 4 Arena | Special thanks |
2013 | Shin Megami Tensei IV | Composer |
2015 | Devil Survivor 2: Record Breaker | Sound designer |
Persona 4: Dancing All Night | Composer, sound designer, orginal music composer & arranger, "Dance!" (music), "Calystegia" (music). "Junes Theme (vocal version)" (music), "Shadow World" (ATLUS Kozuka Remix), "Pursuing My True Self" (ATLUS Kozuka Remix) | |
2016 | Shin Megami Tensei IV: Apocalypse | Sound composer |
Persona 5 | Sound designer | |
2018 | Persona 3: Dancing in Moonlight | Composer & sound designer, rhythm chart composition, "Our Moment" (music), "Moonlight Serendipity" (music),"Wiping All Out (ATLUS Kozuka Remix)" (remixer) |
Persona 5: Dancing in Starlight | Composer & sound designer, rhythm chart composition, "GROOVY" (music), "One Nightbreak" (music), "Tokyo Daylight (ATLUS Kozuka Remix)" (remixer) | |
2019 | Persona 5 Royal | Sound designer |
2020 | Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster | Special thanks |
2021 | Shin Megami Tensei V | Lead composer & sound effects |