Jouji Nakata: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MaksimFisher (talk | contribs) m (Typo) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|''[[Devil Summoner: Raidou Kuzunoha vs. | |''[[Devil Summoner: Raidou Kuzunoha vs. Sekigankashin]]'' | ||
|[[Gouto-Douji]] | |[[Gouto-Douji]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|''[[Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne Maniax|Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster]]'' | |''[[Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne Maniax|Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster]]'' | ||
|[[Gouto-Douji]] | |[[Gouto-Douji]] | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|{{link|game|smt5}} | |||
|[[Hayataro]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:32, 9 February 2024
Jouji Nakata (中田 譲治, Nakata Jōji) is a Japanese voice actor best known for his role as Kotomine Kirei in Fate/stay night. He also voices Sol Badguy in Guilty Gear, Alucard in Hellsing, Albert Wesker in Resident Evil, Diethard Ried in Code Geass, Baki in Naruto, and Giliath Osborne in the Trails series. He has also starred in multiple live-action TV dramas and Tokusatsu.
In the Megami Tensei franchise he is best known for voicing Sojiro Sakura from Persona 5, as well as Gouto-Douji from the Devil Summoner series.
Biography
![]() |
This section is a stub. You can help Megami Tensei Wiki by expanding it. |
No reason provided. |
Media Credits
Year | Title | Role |
---|---|---|
2000 | Persona 2: Eternal Punishment | Baofu |
2009 | Devil Summoner: Raidou Kuzunoha vs. Sekigankashin | Gouto-Douji |
2012 | Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers (3DS) | Gouto-Douji, Goto-Douji |
2016 | Persona 5 | Sojiro Sakura |
2018 | Persona 5 The Animation | |
2019 | Persona 5 Royal | |
2020 | Persona 5 Strikers | |
Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster | Gouto-Douji | |
2021 | Shin Megami Tensei V | Hayataro |
Related works
Year | Title | Role |
---|---|---|
2019 | Persona 5 The Animation Radio "Kaitalk!" vol.2 | Himself (voice of Sojiro Sakura) |