Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
LorenzoDDS (talk | contribs) m (→Gameplay: draft) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
==Gameplay== | ==Gameplay== | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Stats | |||
|Japanese | |||
|English | |||
|Description | |||
|- | |||
|つよさ | |||
|Strength | |||
|Increases HP when you level up, increases physical damage and defense. | |||
|- | |||
|ちりよく | |||
|Wisdom | |||
|Affects the power of magic and negotiation success rate. | |||
|- | |||
|こうげき | |||
|Power | |||
|Increases damage for physical and magic attacks. | |||
|- | |||
|機敏さ | |||
|Agility | |||
|Affects turn order, hit rate, and evasion. | |||
|- | |||
|うん | |||
|Luck | |||
|Affects the four other stats. increases success rate of Instant Kill spells. | |||
|} | |||
Each time you level up, you can add 1 Stat point for both Nakajima and Yumiko's stats. | |||
==Listings== | ==Listings== | ||
===[[Characters in {{PAGENAME}}|Characters]]=== | ===[[Characters in {{PAGENAME}}|Characters]]=== |
Revision as of 16:56, 7 November 2023
![]() |
This Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei series video game page is a stub. You can help Megami Tensei Wiki by expanding it. |
Reason: General expansion. Information about the mobile port needs credible sources. |
Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei is a 1987 role-playing game for the Famicom, and the first entry in Atlus's Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei series. It was developed by Atlus, published by Namcot, and released on September 11, 1987. The game is a loose adaptation of Aya Nishitani's novel of the same name.
A sequel, Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei II, was released for the Famicom in 1990. In 1995, both games were remastered as part of a collection in Kyūyaku Megami Tensei.
A port of Megami Tensei for mobile phones was developed by Bbmf and published by Atlus, initially releasing through the Megaten α subscription service on April 1, 2004 as a free trial.[1] It was later made available through the EZweb service on September 29, 2005.[2] In 2006, the mobile phone port was released in China under the title Shin Megami Tensei.
Blurb
Japanese
Synopsis
![]() |
This section is a stub. You can help Megami Tensei Wiki by expanding it. |
No reason provided. |
Gameplay
Japanese | English | Description |
つよさ | Strength | Increases HP when you level up, increases physical damage and defense. |
ちりよく | Wisdom | Affects the power of magic and negotiation success rate. |
こうげき | Power | Increases damage for physical and magic attacks. |
機敏さ | Agility | Affects turn order, hit rate, and evasion. |
うん | Luck | Affects the four other stats. increases success rate of Instant Kill spells. |
Each time you level up, you can add 1 Stat point for both Nakajima and Yumiko's stats.
Listings
Characters
Demons
Skills
Items
Equipment
Locations
Development
![]() |
This section is a stub. You can help Megami Tensei Wiki by expanding it. |
No reason provided. |
Nomenclature
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
![]() |
デジタル・デビル |
Digital Devil Story: Goddess Reincarnation |
Gallery
-
Title screen of the Family Computer version.
-
Chinese title screen of the mobile phone version
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 "株式会社アトラスは、同社が運営するFOMA 900i用サイト「メガテンα」にて、「デジタルデビル物語 女神転生」の無料体験版を4月1日より配信する。" Kazuo Ishida, アトラス、900i用「デジタルデビル物語 女神転生」無料体験版を4月1日より配信 (Archived). Published March 31, 2004. Retrieved October 25, 2023. Game Watch.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 "携帯電話向けコンテンツを開発しているビービーエムエフは、明日9月29日にEZweb向けサイト「女神転生」をオープンし、ゲームアプリ『デジタルデビル物語 女神転生』の配信を開始する。アプリのダウンロード料金は525円(税込)。" ビービーエムエフ、EZweb向けアプリ『デジタルデビル物語女神転生』を配信スタート. Published September 28, 2005. Retrieved October 25, 2023. Dengeki Online.
Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei series | |
---|---|
Digital Devil StoryNovel Series | Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei • 2: Mato no Senshi • 3: Tensei no Shūen |
New Digital Devil StoryNovel Series | New Digital Devil Story: Toraware no Megami • 2: Hyōkai no Joō • 3: Jinma no Wakusei • 4: Ikari no Yōtei • 5: Megami yo Eien ni • 6: Tensei no Kizuna |
Video Games | Megami Tensei (Telenet) • Megami Tensei (Atlus) • Megami Tensei II • Kyūyaku Megami Tensei |
OVA | Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei |