Shin Megami Tensei Rare Soundtrack & Memorial Arrangetacks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
===Disc 1=== | ===Disc 1 LAW DISC=== | ||
{{Tracklist}} | {{Tracklist}} | ||
| Track number || Japanese Title || Composer || Duration | | Track number || Japanese Title || Composer || Duration | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| 5 || Kichijoji || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 0:50 | | 5 || Kichijoji || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 0:50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || Arcade Street || Tsukasa Masuko || 0:29 | | 6 || Arcade Street || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 0:29 | ||
|- | |||
| 7 || Neutral || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 0:41 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Embassy || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 1:57 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Shop || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 1:23 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Terminal || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 0:33 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Mansion of the Four Heavenly Kings || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 1:22 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Enemy Appearance || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 1:06 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Battle || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 1:49 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Level Up || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 0:37 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Law || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 1:05 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || Ginza || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 2:08 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Mansion of Heresy || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 3:02 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || Fusion || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 0:44 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || Shibuya || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 0:46 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || Boss || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 2:10 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || Game Over || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 1:47 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || Ruins || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 2:03 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || Chaos || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 0:21 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || Cathedral || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 2:57 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || Epilogue || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 1:58 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || Ending || [[Tsukasa Masuko]] || 3:24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:08, 11 November 2023
Shin Megami Tensei Rare Soundtrack & Memorial Arrangetacks is a soundtrack in the Megami Tensei franchise. It remasters and compiles the sountracks Shin Megami Tensei Law & Chaos Disc, Shin Megami Tensei II Sound Relation, and adds new arrangements[1]
Tracklist
Disc 1 LAW DISC
No. | Track title (Japanese) | Composer | Duration |
---|---|---|---|
Track number | Japanese Title | Composer | Duration |
1 | Demo[2] | Tsukasa Masuko | 0:21 |
2 | Title | Tsukasa Masuko | 0:37 |
3 | Dream | Tsukasa Masuko | 1:37 |
4 | Home | Tsukasa Masuko | 1:15 |
5 | Kichijoji | Tsukasa Masuko | 0:50 |
6 | Arcade Street | Tsukasa Masuko | 0:29 |
7 | Neutral | Tsukasa Masuko | 0:41 |
8 | Embassy | Tsukasa Masuko | 1:57 |
9 | Shop | Tsukasa Masuko | 1:23 |
10 | Terminal | Tsukasa Masuko | 0:33 |
11 | Mansion of the Four Heavenly Kings | Tsukasa Masuko | 1:22 |
12 | Enemy Appearance | Tsukasa Masuko | 1:06 |
13 | Battle | Tsukasa Masuko | 1:49 |
14 | Level Up | Tsukasa Masuko | 0:37 |
15 | Law | Tsukasa Masuko | 1:05 |
16 | Ginza | Tsukasa Masuko | 2:08 |
17 | Mansion of Heresy | Tsukasa Masuko | 3:02 |
18 | Fusion | Tsukasa Masuko | 0:44 |
19 | Shibuya | Tsukasa Masuko | 0:46 |
20 | Boss | Tsukasa Masuko | 2:10 |
21 | Game Over | Tsukasa Masuko | 1:47 |
22 | Ruins | Tsukasa Masuko | 2:03 |
23 | Chaos | Tsukasa Masuko | 0:21 |
24 | Cathedral | Tsukasa Masuko | 2:57 |
25 | Epilogue | Tsukasa Masuko | 1:58 |
26 | Ending | Tsukasa Masuko | 3:24 |
Disc 2
No. | Track title (Japanese) | Composer | Duration |
---|---|---|---|
Track number | Japanese Title | Composer | Duration |
Personnel=
Trivia
Notes
References
- ↑ Shin Megami Tensei Rare Soundtrack & Memorial Arrangetacks. Retrieved November 11, 2023. VGMDB.
- ↑ Release "Shin Megami Tensei Rare Soundtrack & Memorial Arrangetacks" by ATLUS Sound Team. Retrieved November 11, 2023. MusicBrainz.