49
edits
Spacestone29 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Infobox Demon |image=<gallery> </gallery> |seoimage= |jpname=ミマン |names= |origin= |race= |alignment= |arcana= |order= |va= }} '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a Demon in the ''Megami Tensei'' franchise. ==Profile== ===Origin=== <!-- not sure where Miman originate from, so if someone could figure that out thatd be great :thumbsup: --> ===Design=== Miman are short creatures, with muscular bodies and heads resembling a split [https://en.wikip...") |
Spacestone29 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Gameplay== | ==Gameplay== | ||
In [[Shin Megami Tensei V]], Miman act as collectibles, which provide a small amount of [[Glory]] when collected. Additionaly, [[Gustave]] will give the player rewards based on how many Miman the player collects. | In [[Shin Megami Tensei V]], Miman act as collectibles, which provide a small amount of [[Glory]] when collected. Additionaly, [[Gustave]] will give the player rewards based on how many Miman the player collects. | ||
Below is a table of all the Miman rewards one can get from Gustave. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Miman found | |||
!Reward | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Onmoraki]]'s [[Essence]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Starter Healing Set]] (x3) | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Element Talisman]] | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Neko Shogun]]'s Essence | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Ice Gem]] (x3) | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Angel]]'s Essence | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|[[Avian Talisman]] | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|[[Gem Set]] (x3) | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|[[Makami]]'s Essence | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|[[Avatar Talisman]] | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|[[Incense Set]] (x2) | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|[[Holy Talisman]] | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|[[King Frost]]'s Essence | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|[[Ailment Gem Set]] (x4) | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|[[Fiend Talisman]] | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|Gem Set (x6) | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|[[Quetzalcoatl]]'s Essence | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|[[Sutra Set]] | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|[[Kishin Talisman]] | |||
|- | |||
|95 | |||
|[[Charge Gem Set]] (x2) | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|[[Genma Talisman]] | |||
|- | |||
|105 | |||
|[[Balm Set]] | |||
|- | |||
|110 | |||
|[[Grimoire]] (x6) | |||
|- | |||
|115 | |||
|Incense Set (x4) | |||
|- | |||
|120 | |||
|[[Thunderbird]]'s Essence | |||
|- | |||
|125 | |||
|Ailment Gem Set (x8) | |||
|- | |||
|130 | |||
|Large Glory Crystal | |||
|- | |||
|135 | |||
|Sutra Set (x2) | |||
|- | |||
|140 | |||
|[[Yoshitsune]]'s Essence | |||
|- | |||
|145 | |||
|Balm Set (x2) | |||
|- | |||
|150 | |||
|Large Glory Crystal (x2) | |||
|- | |||
|155 | |||
|[[Advanced Healing Set]] (x2) | |||
|- | |||
|160 | |||
|[[Siegfried]]'s Essence | |||
|- | |||
|165 | |||
|Incense Set (x6) | |||
|- | |||
|170 | |||
|[[Gospel]] (x2) | |||
|- | |||
|175 | |||
|Large Glory Crystal (x3) | |||
|- | |||
|180 | |||
|[[Lakshmi]]'s Essence | |||
|- | |||
|185 | |||
|Sutra Set (x3) | |||
|- | |||
|190 | |||
|[[Soma]] (x3) | |||
|- | |||
|195 | |||
|Large Glory Crystal (x4) | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|Balm Set (x4) | |||
|} | |||
And below you can find a list of all the Miman locations. | |||
==Game Appearances== | ==Game Appearances== |
edits