12
edits
(Created page with "{{Infobox Character |image=<gallery> </gallery> |seoimage= |jpname=ルーキー (Rūkī) |names=Protagonist (主人公) |occupation=Devil Downloader |va=Yuuki Ono (Male) Sayaka Senbongi (Female) }} '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a character in the ''Megami Tensei'' franchise and the protagonist of the mobile game {{Link|Game|Dx2}}. ==Profile== <blockquote> Just an ordinary youth who downloaded a certain smartphone app featured on Megakin's channel,...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
</blockquote> | </blockquote> | ||
This is the skill list for a fully-upgraded Level 50 Newbie: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Effect | |||
|- | |||
| Assist || Heals party members by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
| HP Plus I || +5% to max HP of all party members. | |||
|- | |||
| St Plus I || +3 to St of all party members. | |||
|- | |||
| Ma Plus I || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Vi Plus I || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Ag Plus I || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Lu Plus I || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Demon Trainer III || +35% to EXP gained by all party members and Dx2s. | |||
|- | |||
| MP Regain III || +15% chance to increase regenerated MP of all party members by 1. | |||
|- | |||
| Spring of Life III || +10% HP of all party members between waves. | |||
|- | |||
| Teamwork || +100% to Battle Assist damage dealt and healing by other players. | |||
|- | |||
| BFF II || +10% chance to receive Assistance from a friend. | |||
|- | |||
| Chakra Walk II || +50% chance to recover 1 MP of all party members between waves. | |||
|} | |||
==Game Appearances== | ==Game Appearances== |
edits