Shuji Sogabe: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (it's 1am in japan and sogabe tweeted that today is his birthday. a quick google search shows it is nov 29th as well. not sure where the 11th came from!) |
MaksimFisher (talk | contribs) (Added the P3R credit) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|''[[Persona 5 Tactica]]'' | |''[[Persona 5 Tactica]]'' | ||
|Design Director (FiFS)(PERSPECT inc.)<ref>{{Cite Web|url=[https://www.mobygames.com/game/212224/persona-5-tactica/credits/playstation-5/ ''Persona 5 Tactica'' page on Moby Games]|site=MobyGames.com}}</ref> | |Design Director (FiFS)(PERSPECT inc.)<ref>{{Cite Web|url=[https://www.mobygames.com/game/212224/persona-5-tactica/credits/playstation-5/ ''Persona 5 Tactica'' page on Moby Games]|site=MobyGames.com}}</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|''[[Persona 3 Reload]]'' | |||
|Design Director (FiFS)(Illustration Production Cooperation - PERSPECT inc.)<ref>{{Cite Web|url=[https://www.mobygames.com/game/216878/persona-3-reload/credits/playstation-5/ ''Persona 3 Reload'' page on Moby Games]|site=MobyGames.com}}</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:26, 13 February 2024
Error: {{#seo:}} must contain at least one non-empty attribute.
Shuji Sogabe (曽我部 修司, Sogabe Shuji) is a Japanese mangaka and illustrator, known for their character designs in God Eater and The Idolmaster SideM. Sogabe is the president of the company PERSPECT, and leader of the illustration group FiFS.
In the Megami Tensei franchise they are best known for manga adaptations of Persona 3 and Persona 4.
Biography
![]() |
This section is a stub. You can help Megami Tensei Wiki by expanding it. |
No reason provided. |
Media Credits
This is a list of each Megami Tensei media Shuji Sogabe was involved in.
Year | Media | Role |
---|---|---|
2007 - 2017 | Persona 3 (Manga) | Story & art |
2010 - 2019 | Persona 4 (Manga) | |
2012 | Persona x Detective Naoto | Illustrations |
2013 | Persona 3 The Movie: Spring of Birth | Key animation[1] |
2019 | Persona 5 Royal | Illustration Production Cooperation (FiFS)(PERSPECT inc.)[2] |
2023 | Persona 5 Tactica | Design Director (FiFS)(PERSPECT inc.)[3] |
2024 | Persona 3 Reload | Design Director (FiFS)(Illustration Production Cooperation - PERSPECT inc.)[4] |
Gallery
-
Comiket 2019 illustration of the protagonists in Shujin Academy outfits.
-
Comiket 2020 illustration of the protagonists in Seven Sisters outfits.
Notes
External links
References
- ↑ Persona 3 Movie #1 page on ANN. Website.
- ↑ Persona 5 Royal page on Moby Games. Archived: [1]. Retrieved May 18, 2023. MobyGames.com.
- ↑ Persona 5 Tactica page on Moby Games. MobyGames.com.
- ↑ Persona 3 Reload page on Moby Games. MobyGames.com.