Equipment in Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
LorenzoDDS (talk | contribs) (finally completed the weapons list.) |
||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
+ can only be Equipped if you have 48 combined stat points of Strength, Wisdom, and Luck. | + can only be Equipped if you have 48 combined stat points of Strength, Wisdom, and Luck. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+Helmets | ||
!Name | |||
!Price | |||
!Defense | |||
!Equip | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|Helmet | |||
|ћ130 | |||
|16 | |||
|Yumiko | |||
|Micom | |||
|- | |||
|Kevlar Helmet | |||
|ћ500 | |||
|33 | |||
|Both | |||
|Valhalla | |||
|- | |||
|Charm Helmet | |||
|ћ1000 | |||
|54 | |||
|Yumiko | |||
|Bien | |||
|- | |||
|Angel Ring | |||
|ћ4000 | |||
|76 | |||
|Yumiko | |||
|Mazurka | |||
|- | |||
|Yaksha Mask | |||
|ћ10000 | |||
|83 | |||
|Both | |||
|The Rotting Sea of Flames | |||
|- | |||
|Aura Helmet | |||
|ћ2500 | |||
|92 | |||
|Both | |||
|Infini Palace | |||
|- | |||
|Daphne's Crown | |||
|Not for sale | |||
|140 | |||
|Yumiko | |||
|Secret Room in Infini Palace 2F | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Armor | |||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Price | !Price | ||
Line 207: | Line 258: | ||
|Secret Room in Infini Palace 2F | |Secret Room in Infini Palace 2F | ||
|} | |} | ||
-Only Nakajima can equip Shields | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+Shields | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Price | !Price | ||
!Defense | !Defense | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Evergreen Oak Shield | ||
| | |ћ150 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Micom | |Micom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Steel Shield | ||
| | |ћ500 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |Valhalla | ||
| | |- | ||
|Ceramic Shield | |||
|ћ1000 | |||
|12 | |||
|Bien | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Platnim Shield | ||
| | |ћ6000 | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |Mazurka | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Orichalcum Shield | ||
| | |ћ12000 | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |Rotting Sea of Flames | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aura Shield | ||
| | |ћ25000 | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |Anfini Palace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lion Shield | ||
| | |Not for sale | ||
| | |36 | ||
| | |Defeating Seth in the Rotting Sea of Flames | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:34, 16 January 2024
The complete list for equipment in Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei.
Name | Price | Hits | Power | Equip | Locations |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jack Knife | ћ80 | 1 | 8 | Both | Micom City |
Nunchucks | ћ130 | 1-2 | 6 | Nakajima | Micom City |
Dagger | ћ195 | 1 | 27 | Nakajima | Micom City |
Scorpion Whip | ћ280 | 1-2 | 17 | Yumiko | Micom City, Valhalla Corridor |
Chain Sickle | ћ400 | 1-2 | 24 | Nakajima | Valhalla Corridor |
Nameless Katana | ћ600 | 1 | 40 | Nakajima | Valhalla Corridor |
Platinum Dagger | ћ990 | 1 | 47 | Yumiko | Valhalla Corridor, Bien |
Morning Star | ћ1400 | 1-3 | 56 | Nakajima | Bien |
Signed Kotetsu | ћ2600 | 1 | 62 | Nakajima | Bien |
Aquamirror Blade | ћ3000 | 1 | 72 | Yumiko | Mazurka |
Kiku-ichimonji | ћ3700 | 1 | 80 | Nakajima | Mazurka |
Flame Baton | ћ5000 | 1-2 | 68 | Nakajima | Mazurka |
Dancing Sword | ћ5500 | 4-5 | 48 | Yumiko | Mazurka, The Rotting Sea of Flames |
Knight's Soul | ћ6900 | 1 | 88 | Nakajima | The Rotting Sea of Flames |
Orichalcum Sword | ћ9000 | 1 | 104 | Nakajima | The Rotting Sea of Flames |
Vermillion Sword | ћ12000 | 2-4 | 77 | Yumiko | The Rotting Sea of Flames, Infini Palace |
Grim Reaper Scythe | ћ20000 | 1-3 | 95 | Nakajima | Infini Palace |
Perseus Sword | ћ30000 | 2-3 | 84 | Nakajima | Infini Palace |
Aura Sword | ћ50000 | 1-2 | 128 | Both | Infini Palace |
Hinokagutsuchi(+) | Not for sale | 1-3 | 176 | Nakajima | Secret Room in Bien 2F |
+ can only be Equipped if you have 48 combined stat points of Strength, Wisdom, and Luck.
Name | Price | Defense | Equip | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Helmet | ћ130 | 16 | Yumiko | Micom |
Kevlar Helmet | ћ500 | 33 | Both | Valhalla |
Charm Helmet | ћ1000 | 54 | Yumiko | Bien |
Angel Ring | ћ4000 | 76 | Yumiko | Mazurka |
Yaksha Mask | ћ10000 | 83 | Both | The Rotting Sea of Flames |
Aura Helmet | ћ2500 | 92 | Both | Infini Palace |
Daphne's Crown | Not for sale | 140 | Yumiko | Secret Room in Infini Palace 2F |
Name | Price | Defense | Equip | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Combat Suit | ћ140 | 24 | Both | Micom City |
Chainmail | ћ800 | 40 | Nakajima | Micom City, Valhalla Corridor |
Breastplate | ћ2200 | 56 | Nakajima | Valhalla Corridor, Bien |
Fibersuit | ћ4600 | 77 | Yumiko | Mazurka |
Samurai Armor | ћ9000 | 72 | Nakajima | Mazurka |
Orichalcum Armor | ћ18000 | 77 | Nakajima | The Rotting Sea of Flames, Infini Palace |
Aura Armor | ћ37000 | 80 | Both | Infini Palace |
Fog Armor | Not for sale | 120 | Nakajima | Secret Room in Infini Palace 2F |
-Only Nakajima can equip Shields
Name | Price | Defense | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Evergreen Oak Shield | ћ150 | 2 | Micom |
Steel Shield | ћ500 | 6 | Valhalla |
Ceramic Shield | ћ1000 | 12 | Bien |
Platnim Shield | ћ6000 | 16 | Mazurka |
Orichalcum Shield | ћ12000 | 20 | Rotting Sea of Flames |
Aura Shield | ћ25000 | 25 | Anfini Palace |
Lion Shield | Not for sale | 36 | Defeating Seth in the Rotting Sea of Flames |