User:RustyVanBurace/Sandbox7: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:No Image.png|120px]] | |[[File:No Image.png|120px]] | ||
| | |Aki★Eda, Michiru Mizusawa, Shiichi Kugura,<br/>Midori Tokiwa, Moto Kuromura, Akira Uta,<br/>Michiru Katou, Kiyunkichi, Sai Asai,<br/>Ryuji Tsukiyama, Ume Aka, Hiromu Taki,<br/>Jenny | ||
|ASCII Media Works | |ASCII Media Works | ||
|{{Release|JP=August 27, 2013}} | |{{Release|JP=August 27, 2013}} | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
!style="width:50%"|Author | !style="width:50%"|Author | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Girl's Secret | ||
| | |Aki★Eda | ||
|- | |||
|マッカに懸けろ! | |||
|Michiru Mizusawa | |||
|- | |||
|I'll Be Waiting For You At The Dormitory | |||
|Shiichi Kugura | |||
|- | |||
|Seven-Year Old Young Man | |||
|Midori Tokiwa | |||
|- | |||
|{{Tt|Do You Know My Hee-Ho?|うちのヒーホー 知りませんか}} | |||
|Moto Kuromura | |||
|- | |||
|God of Negotiation | |||
|Akira Uta | |||
|- | |||
|Head Delivery | |||
|Michiru Katou | |||
|- | |||
|Samurai Apprentice Party | |||
|Kiyunkichi | |||
|- | |||
|サムライ食風景 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I Don't Know The Demon's Heart | |||
|Sai Asai | |||
|- | |||
|Together with Masakado | |||
|Ryuji Tsukiyama | |||
|- | |||
|After Him, Isabeau! | |||
|Ume Aka | |||
|- | |||
|Penniless Samurai | |||
|Hiromu Taki | |||
|- | |||
|Which One Do You Prefer? | |||
|Jenny | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:19, 27 June 2024
Anthology manga are collections of comic works by multiple, different authors. These are different from most other published manga, which are usually collections of stories by the same author or group. Anthology manga tend to feature self-contained works that are unrelated to each other, such as short stories, 4-koma gag comics, or individual illustrations. They often feature light-hearted or comedic stories. There have been numerous published anthology manga based on games and series in the Megami Tensei franchise.
This page covers anthology manga in the Megami Tensei franchise by series and game.
Shin Megami Tensei series
Shin Megami Tensei IV
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|