7,982
edits
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
==Mechanics by Game== | ==Mechanics by Game== | ||
==={{Link|Game|SMTif}}=== | ==={{Link|Game|SMTif}}=== | ||
====Exclusive Guardians==== | ====Guardian-Exclusive Demons==== | ||
This is a list of demons that only appear in the game as Guardians. Rare Guardians have a 1/256 chance of becoming the player's Guardian if they die on a full moon. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Level | |||
!Race | |||
!Alignment | |||
!colspan=2|Character(s) | |||
!Rare | |||
!Guardian Points | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Jellyman]]</center> | |||
|<center>2</center> | |||
|<center>[[Foul]]</center> | |||
|<center>Dark-Chaos</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>All</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>31</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Pascal]]</center> | |||
|<center>7</center> | |||
|<center>[[List of Minor Demon Races#Dog|Dog]]</center> | |||
|<center>Neutral</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>—</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | |||
|<center>104</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Little Lama]]</center> | |||
|<center>15</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |||
|<center>—</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>—</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | |||
|<center>327</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Janus]]</center> | |||
|<center>22</center> | |||
|<center>[[Yoma]]</center> | |||
|<center>Neutral-Neutral</center> | |||
|<center>Protagonist ♂ (B/L) | |||
|Protagonist ♀ (B/L)</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>724</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Sadhu]]</center> | |||
|<center>25</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |||
|<center>—</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>—</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | |||
|<center>993</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Houri]]</center> | |||
|<center>27</center> | |||
|<center>[[Yoma]]</center> | |||
|<center>Neutral-Neutral</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Yumi Shirakawa]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>1220</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Gotou]]</center> | |||
|<center>28</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |||
|<center>Chaos</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>—</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | |||
|<center>—</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Nadja]]</center> | |||
|<center>30</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fairy]]</center> | |||
|<center>Neutral-Neutral</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Reiko Akanezawa]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>1654</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Valkryie]]</center> | |||
|<center>31</center> | |||
|<center>[[Yoma]]</center> | |||
|<center>Neutral-Neutral</center> | |||
|<center>Protagonist ♀ (B/L)</center> | |||
|<center>[[Yumi Shirakawa]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>1809</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Protagonist (Shin Megami Tensei)|The Hero]]</center> | |||
|<center>32</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |||
|<center>Neutral</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>—</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | |||
|<center>2021</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Law Hero]]</center> | |||
|<center>32</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |||
|<center>Law</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>—</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | |||
|<center>2021</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Chaos Hero]]</center> | |||
|<center>32</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |||
|<center>Chaos</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>—</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | |||
|<center>2021</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Alice]]</center> | |||
|<center>36</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |||
|<center>Neutral</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Shinji Kuroi|Shinji "Charlie" Kuroi]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>3001</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Siren]]</center> | |||
|<center>38</center> | |||
|<center>[[Femme]]</center> | |||
|<center>Neutral-Chaos</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Reiko Akanezawa]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>3650</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Dionysus]]</center> | |||
|<center>40</center> | |||
|<center>[[Deity]]</center> | |||
|<center>Light-Neutral</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Shinji Kuroi|Shinji "Charlie" Kuroi]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>4435</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[En no Ozuno]]</center> | |||
|<center>48</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fiend]]</center> | |||
|<center>Neutral</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>—</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|y}}</center> | |||
|<center>9611</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Krishna]]</center> | |||
|<center>53</center> | |||
|<center>[[Deity]]</center> | |||
|<center>Light-Neutral</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>[[Shinji Kuroi|Shinji "Charlie" Kuroi]]</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>15534</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Tian Long]]</center> | |||
|<center>64</center> | |||
|<center>[[Dragon]]</center> | |||
|<center>Light-Chaos</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>Protagonist ♀ (P)</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>44489</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Masakado]]</center> | |||
|<center>70</center> | |||
|<center>[[Fury]]</center> | |||
|<center>Light-Chaos</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>Protagonist ♂ (P)</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>78884</center> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Metatron]]</center> | |||
|<center>75</center> | |||
|<center>[[Herald]]</center> | |||
|<center>Light-Law</center> | |||
|colspan=2|<center>Protagonist ♂ (B/L)</center> | |||
|<center>{{Rst|n}}</center> | |||
|<center>127099</center> | |||
|} | |||
====Rare Guardians==== | ====Rare Guardians==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Name | !Name |