9,056
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Response." || 1 || ? | | "Response." || 1 || ? | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! Response !! Base Notes !! Base Points | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|"Plus, maybe then I'd be able to help out a little more." | |||
|- | |||
| I'm counting on you || 3 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| You seem pretty excited || 2 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| ...Help with what? || 1 || ? | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|"If my time dropped even a little, he'd cuss me out. Then on top of that, he brought up my parents..." | |||
|- | |||
| What about them? || — || — | |||
|- | |||
| And then you punched him? || — || — | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|"....." | |||
|- | |||
| Do you want to go back? || 1 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Do you regret it? || 1 || ? | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3|Phone follow-up | |||
|- | |||
| You're already fast enough. || 1 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Your legs okay? || 1 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| It's never too late, man. || — || — | |||
|} | |} |