963
edits
(Created page with "'''Special Powers''' are a mechanic in {{link|game|DCLD}} and {{link|game|DCFI}}. They are passive abilities that Demons can learn by engaging in battles. In the localization of ''Light Book and Dark Book'', they are simply known as '''Powers'''. ==Overview== After a Demon has participated in enough battles, they will unlock their Special Power. These abilities offer a variety of effects such as elemental resistance, negotiation with certain Demons, and pass...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| Absorbs [[Ice]] magic/skills | | Absorbs [[Ice]] magic/skills | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nihongo|Light Attribute Immortality|光属性不死}} | |||
| LightProof | |||
| 20 | |||
| Survives [[Light]] magic/skills at 1 HP | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Dark Attribute Immortality|闇属性不死}} | |||
| DarkProof | |||
| 20 | |||
| Survives [[Dark]] magic/skills at 1 HP | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Fire Attribute Immortality|火属性不死}} | |||
| FireProof | |||
| 20 | |||
| Survives [[Fire]] magic/skills at 1 HP | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Water Attribute Immortality|水属性不死}} | |||
| WaterProof | |||
| 20 | |||
| Survives [[Water]] magic/skills at 1 HP | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Earth Attribute Immortality|地属性不死}} | |||
| EarthProof | |||
| 20 | |||
| Survives [[Earth]] magic/skills at 1 HP | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Wind Attribute Immortality|風属性不死}} | |||
| WindProof | |||
| 20 | |||
| Survives [[Wind]] magic/skills at 1 HP | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Lightning Attribute Immortality|雷属性不死}} | |||
| ThunderProof | |||
| 20 | |||
| Survives [[Electricity|Lightning]] magic/skills at 1 HP | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Ice Attribute Immortality|氷属性不死}} | |||
| IceProof | |||
| 20 | |||
| Survives [[Ice]] magic/skills at 1 HP | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|God Race Natural Enemy|神種族天敵}} | |||
| Anti-Good | |||
| 20 | |||
| Makes [[God (Race)|God]] Demons flee during negotiation | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Akuma Race Natural Enemy|悪魔種族天敵}} | |||
| Anti-Evil | |||
| 20 | |||
| Makes [[Akuma (Race)|Akuma]] Demons flee during negotiation | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Divine Race Natural Enemy|天使種族天敵}} | |||
| Anti-Holy | |||
| 20 | |||
| Makes [[Divine]] Demons flee during negotiation | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Dragon Race Natural Enemy|龍種族天敵}} | |||
| Anti-Dragon | |||
| 20 | |||
| Makes [[Dragon (Race)|Dragon]] Demons flee during negotiation | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Bird Race Natural Enemy|鳥種族天敵}} | |||
| Anti-Bird | |||
| 20 | |||
| Makes [[Bird]] Demons flee during negotiation | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Kemono Race Natural Enemy|獣種族天敵}} | |||
| Anti-Beast | |||
| 20 | |||
| Makes [[Kemono]] Demons flee during negotiation | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Oni Race Natural Enemy|鬼種族天敵}} | |||
| Anti-Ogre | |||
| 20 | |||
| Makes [[Oni (Race)|Oni]] Demons flee during negotiation | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Specter Race Natural Enemy|霊種族天敵}} | |||
| Anti-Ghost | |||
| 20 | |||
| Makes [[Specter (Race)|Specter]] Demons flee during negotiation | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Yoma Race Natural Enemy|妖魔種族天敵}} | |||
| Anti-Fiend | |||
| 20 | |||
| Makes [[Yoma]] Demons flee during negotiation | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Flight Instinct|逃走本能}} | |||
| Survival | |||
| 10 | |||
| Automatically switches into next loaded Demon when HP is 10% or lower | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Good Affinity with Beasts|獣相性良し}} | |||
| Beast-Time | |||
| 20 | |||
| Improves negotiation with animal Demons | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Good Affinity with Unknown Languages|言語不明相性良し}} | |||
| Linguist | |||
| 20 | |||
| Improves negotiation with Demons who speak incomprehensible languages | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Good Affinity with Brash Men|偉そう男相性良し}} | |||
| Male Ego | |||
| 20 | |||
| Improves negotiation with boastful male Demons | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Good Affinity with Brash Women|偉そう女相性良し}} | |||
| Amazon Charm | |||
| 20 | |||
| Improves negotiation with boastful female Demons | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Good Affinity with Average Men|普通男相性良し}} | |||
| Male Appeal | |||
| 20 | |||
| Improves negotiation with male Demons who speak normally | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Good Affinity with Average Women|普通女相性良し}} | |||
| Fem Appeal | |||
| 20 | |||
| Improves negotiation with female Demons who speak normally | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Good Affinity with Bad Men|ワル男相性良し}} | |||
| Rogue Charm | |||
| 20 | |||
| Improves negotiation with male Demons who speak like delinquents | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Good Affinity with Bad Women|ワル女相性良し}} | |||
| Vixen Allur | |||
| 20 | |||
| Improves negotiation with female Demons who speak like delinquents | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Good at Support|応援上手}} | |||
| Team Spirit | |||
| 25 | |||
| Increases allies' basic attack power by 20% | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|To the Grave Together|死なばもろとも}} | |||
| Last Resort | |||
| 15 | |||
| Redirects enemies' attacks when an ally is defeated | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Chivalry|男気}} | |||
| Camaraderie | |||
| 20 | |||
| Increases basic attack power by 20% when an ally is defeated | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Senseless Presence|存在感無し}} | |||
| Invisibility | |||
| 25 | |||
| Prevents being targeted by enemies{{Exp|This effect is bugged and does not actually work in battle.}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Distracting Presence|気に障る存在}} | |||
| Target | |||
| 25 | |||
| Increases chances of being targeted by enemies | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Composure|冷静}} | |||
| Odds Breaker | |||
| 30 | |||
| Increases critical hit rate when HP is 20% or lower | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Stake into Sawdust|ヌカにクギ}} | |||
| Thick Hide | |||
| 25 | |||
| 10% chance to negate enemies' basic attacks and skills | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Godspeed|神速}} | |||
| Hyperspeed | |||
| 30 | |||
| Always acts first in battle | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Wash Away|水に流す}} | |||
| Stamina | |||
| 15 | |||
| Cures allies' status conditions, except fainted, at the start of a turn | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Imperial Wrath|ゲキリン}} | |||
| Angry Skies | |||
| 40 | |||
| Small chance to counter enemies' attacks | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Good Fortune|開運}} | |||
| Windfall | |||
| 30 | |||
| Doubles [[Macca]] earned in battle | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Clear Mind|心頭滅却}} | |||
| Final Wall | |||
| 15 | |||
| Negates enemies' attacks when HP is 10% or less | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Cheat Death|九死に一生}} | |||
| Cliffhanger | |||
| 10 | |||
| Automatically revives with 1 HP when defeated | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Infallible|百発百中}} | |||
| Deadeye | |||
| 25 | |||
| Basic attacks always hit | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Impulsive|きぶんや}} | |||
| Mood-Swing | |||
| 30 | |||
| Basic attacks hit twice | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Whimsy|きまぐれ}} | |||
| Mood-Cast | |||
| 30 | |||
| Spells hit twice | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Trickster|トリックスター}} | |||
| Mood-Burst | |||
| 50 | |||
| Effects of Impulsive and Whimsy | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Immortality|不死身}} | |||
| Invincible | |||
| 15 | |||
| If fainted in battle, revives afterwards with 1 HP | |||
|- | |||
| {{nihongo|Light Incarnate|光の化身}} | |||
| [TBA] | |||
| 30 | |||
| Increases power of [[Light]] magic/skills by 20% | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits