392
edits
Mistiryshak (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(Credits) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|seoimage= | |seoimage= | ||
|jpname= | |jpname=喜多條 敦志 | ||
|birthdate= | |birthdate= | ||
|birthplace= | |birthplace= | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|names= | |names= | ||
|nationality= | |nationality= | ||
|occupation= | |occupation=Music Composer<br>Sound Designer | ||
|yearsactive= | |yearsactive=2007 - present | ||
|knownfor= | |knownfor= | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' (喜多條 敦志, Kitajoh Atsushi) is a sound designer and composer involved with the [[Megami Tensei (Franchise)|''Megami Tensei'' franchise]]. | ||
==Biography== | ==Biography== | ||
===Career=== | ===Career=== | ||
{{Sectionstub}} | |||
==Media Credits== | ==Media Credits== | ||
This is a list of each Megami Tensei media {{PAGENAME}} was involved. | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Media | |||
!Role | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |2008 | |||
|{{Link|Game|P4}} | |||
|Sound Designer | |||
|- | |||
|{{Link|Game|DSRK2}} | |||
|Sound Design Cooperation | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" |2009 | |||
|{{Link|Game|DESU1}} | |||
|rowspan="6" |Sound Designer | |||
|- | |||
|{{Link|Game|P1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Link|Game|P3P}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
|{{Link|Game|P2IS}} <small>(PSP)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Link|Game|DESU2}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
|{{Link|Game|P4G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Link|Game|P4A}} | |||
|Main Sound Designer<br>Main Sound Composer | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|{{Link|Game|P4AU}} | |||
|Sound Composer<br>Music: "[[Break Out Of...]]" <small>(composer)</small><br>Music: "[[Today]]" <small>(composer)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Link|Game|PQ1}} | |||
|Composer<br>Ending Theme: "[[Changing Me]]" <small>(music)</small><br>Battle Theme: "[[Light the Fire Up in the Night "KAGEJIKAN"]]" <small>(music)</small><br>Battle Theme: "[[Light the Fire Up in the Night "MAYONAKA"]]" <small>(music)</small><br>Boss Battle Music | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|{{Link|Game|P4D}} | |||
|Original Music Composers & Arrangers | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|{{Link|Game|P5}} | |||
|Lead Sound Designer | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|{{Link|Game|P3D}} | |||
|Original Music Composer & Arranger<br>"Time (ATLUS Kitajoh Remix)" <small>(remixer)</small><br>"A Way of Life (ATLUS Kitajoh Remix)" <small>(remixer)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{Link|Game|P5D}} | |||
|"When Mother Was There (ATLUS Kitajoh Remix)" <small>(remixer)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|{{Link|Game|PQ2}} | |||
|Composer<br>"[[Road Less Taken]]" <small>(music)</small><br>"[[Colorful World]]" <small>(music)</small><br>"[[Cinematic Tales]]" <small>(music)</small><br>"[[Invitation to Freedom]]" <small>(music)</small><br>"[[Remember, We Got Your Back]]" <small>(music)</small><br>"[[Wait and See]]" <small>(music)</small><br>"[[Nothing is Promised]]" <small>(music)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|{{Link|Game|P5S}} | |||
|Composer<br>"[[You Are Stronger]]" <small>(music)</small><br>"[[What you wish for]]" <small>(music)</small><br>"[[Axe to Grind]]" <small>(music)</small><br>"[[Negai-e]]" <small>(music)</small><br>"[[Towards a Dream]]" <small>(music)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|{{Link|Game|P3R}} | |||
|Sound Director<br>Lead Sound Designer | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Staff]] | [[Category:Staff]] | ||
[[Category:Composers]] | |||
[[Category:Sound Team]] |
edits