Skills in Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
LorenzoDDS (talk | contribs) m (not yet completed, will come back to it) |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+Status Ailments | ||
!Name | |||
!MP Cost | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|Dormin | |||
|3 MP | |||
|Inflicts CLOSE on 1 enemy | |||
|- | |||
|Pulinpa | |||
|5 MP | |||
|Inflicts CLOSE on 1 enemy | |||
|- | |||
|Nopp | |||
|7 MP | |||
|Inflicts CLOSE on 1 enemy | |||
|- | |||
|Marin Karin | |||
|10 MP | |||
|Inflicts CLOSE on 1 enemy | |||
|- | |||
|Guhtlit | |||
|10 MP | |||
|Inflicts SLEEP on 1 enemy | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Healing & Recovery | |||
!Name | !Name | ||
!MP Cost | !MP Cost | ||
Line 112: | Line 138: | ||
|Medi | |Medi | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Restores a small amount of HP to 1 ally | |Restores a small amount of HP to 1 ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Medica | |Medica | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Restores a small amount of HP to all allies | |Restores a small amount of HP to all allies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Medical | |Medical | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Fully Restores 1 ally's HP | |Fully Restores 1 ally's HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Patch | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Cures CLOSE or SLEEP from 1 Ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clinik | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Cures STONE, POISON or PALYZE from 1 Ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Recarm | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Revives a dead ally, a small chace that it might fail. | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:13, 27 January 2024
The complete list of skills in Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei.
Name | Targets | Power | Cost | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Psi | 1 enemy | 4 | 1 MP | Light Psychic Damage |
Psycho | 2 enemies | 21 | 4 MP | Moderate Psychic Damage |
Psychic | 2 enemies | 42 | 8 MP | Heavy Psychic Damage |
Psyclone | 2 enemies | 80 | 12 MP | Severe Psychic Damage |
Bott | 1 enemy | ?? | 2 MP | Light Fire Damage (Enemy Only) |
Bottra | 2 enemies | 24 | 5 MP | Moderate Fire Damage |
Boattna | 3 enemies | 70 | 10 MP | Heavy Fire Damage |
Gaboatto | 4 enemies | 102 | 15 MP | Severe Fire Damage |
Blizz | 1 enemy | 12 | 5 MP | Light Ice Damage (may freeze) |
Blizza | 2 enemies | 35 | 10 MP | Moderate Ice Damage (may freeze) |
Blizzardon | 4 enemies | 77 | 14 MP | Severe Ice Damage (may freeze) |
Kande | 2 enemies | 36 | 4 MP | Weak Electric Damage |
Kandeon | 4 enemies | 87 | 9 MP | Heavy Electric Damage |
Hama | 1 | 44 | 5 MP | Light Expel Damage |
Hakke | 1 | 90 | 10 MP | Heavy Expel Damage |
Hakyou | 1 | 130 | 15 MP | Severe Expel Damage |
Name | MP Cost | Effect |
---|---|---|
Dormin | 3 MP | Inflicts CLOSE on 1 enemy |
Pulinpa | 5 MP | Inflicts CLOSE on 1 enemy |
Nopp | 7 MP | Inflicts CLOSE on 1 enemy |
Marin Karin | 10 MP | Inflicts CLOSE on 1 enemy |
Guhtlit | 10 MP | Inflicts SLEEP on 1 enemy |
Name | MP Cost | Effect |
---|---|---|
Medi | 2 | Restores a small amount of HP to 1 ally |
Medica | 6 | Restores a small amount of HP to all allies |
Medical | 8 | Fully Restores 1 ally's HP |
Patch | Cures CLOSE or SLEEP from 1 Ally | |
Clinik | Cures STONE, POISON or PALYZE from 1 Ally | |
Recarm | Revives a dead ally, a small chace that it might fail. |