Skills in Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LorenzoDDS (talk | contribs) m (not yet completed, will come back to it) |
LorenzoDDS (talk | contribs) m (done i think) |
||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|10 MP | |10 MP | ||
|Inflicts SLEEP on 1 enemy | |Inflicts SLEEP on 1 enemy | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Support | |||
!Name | |||
!MP Cost | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|Hyper | |||
|2 MP | |||
|Boosts Physical attack power | |||
|- | |||
|Tetraja | |||
|4 MP | |||
|Blocks Level Energy Drain | |||
|- | |||
|Etna | |||
|6 MP | |||
|Inflicts MUTE on 1 enemy | |||
|- | |||
|Kyuma | |||
|? | |||
|Absorbs MP (Enemy Only) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 137: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Medi | |Medi | ||
|2 | |2 MP | ||
|Restores a small amount of HP to 1 ally | |Restores a small amount of HP to 1 ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Medica | |Medica | ||
|6 | |6 MP | ||
|Restores a small amount of HP to all allies | |Restores a small amount of HP to all allies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Medical | |Medical | ||
|8 | |8 MP | ||
|Fully Restores 1 ally's HP | |Fully Restores 1 ally's HP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Patch | |Patch | ||
| | |4 MP | ||
|Cures CLOSE or SLEEP from 1 Ally | |Cures CLOSE or SLEEP from 1 Ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clinik | |Clinik | ||
| | |7 MP | ||
|Cures STONE, POISON or PALYZE from 1 Ally | |Cures STONE, POISON or PALYZE from 1 Ally | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Recarm | |Recarm | ||
| | |20 MP | ||
|Revives a dead ally, a small chace that it might fail. | |Revives a dead ally, a small chace that it might fail | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Miscellanious | |||
!Name | |||
!MP Cost | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|Mapper | |||
|2 MP | |||
|Displays a map that lasts until the New Moon | |||
|- | |||
|Sabbath | |||
|8 MP | |||
|Summons a demon from the COMP | |||
|- | |||
|Swadona | |||
|10 MP | |||
|Displays password. | |||
|- | |||
|Starudo | |||
|12 MP | |||
|Return to Micom City | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:02, 28 January 2024
The complete list of skills in Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei.
Name | Targets | Power | Cost | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|
Psi | 1 enemy | 4 | 1 MP | Light Psychic Damage |
Psycho | 2 enemies | 21 | 4 MP | Moderate Psychic Damage |
Psychic | 2 enemies | 42 | 8 MP | Heavy Psychic Damage |
Psyclone | 2 enemies | 80 | 12 MP | Severe Psychic Damage |
Bott | 1 enemy | ?? | 2 MP | Light Fire Damage (Enemy Only) |
Bottra | 2 enemies | 24 | 5 MP | Moderate Fire Damage |
Boattna | 3 enemies | 70 | 10 MP | Heavy Fire Damage |
Gaboatto | 4 enemies | 102 | 15 MP | Severe Fire Damage |
Blizz | 1 enemy | 12 | 5 MP | Light Ice Damage (may freeze) |
Blizza | 2 enemies | 35 | 10 MP | Moderate Ice Damage (may freeze) |
Blizzardon | 4 enemies | 77 | 14 MP | Severe Ice Damage (may freeze) |
Kande | 2 enemies | 36 | 4 MP | Weak Electric Damage |
Kandeon | 4 enemies | 87 | 9 MP | Heavy Electric Damage |
Hama | 1 | 44 | 5 MP | Light Expel Damage |
Hakke | 1 | 90 | 10 MP | Heavy Expel Damage |
Hakyou | 1 | 130 | 15 MP | Severe Expel Damage |
Name | MP Cost | Effect |
---|---|---|
Dormin | 3 MP | Inflicts CLOSE on 1 enemy |
Pulinpa | 5 MP | Inflicts CLOSE on 1 enemy |
Nopp | 7 MP | Inflicts CLOSE on 1 enemy |
Marin Karin | 10 MP | Inflicts CLOSE on 1 enemy |
Guhtlit | 10 MP | Inflicts SLEEP on 1 enemy |
Name | MP Cost | Effect |
---|---|---|
Hyper | 2 MP | Boosts Physical attack power |
Tetraja | 4 MP | Blocks Level Energy Drain |
Etna | 6 MP | Inflicts MUTE on 1 enemy |
Kyuma | ? | Absorbs MP (Enemy Only) |
Name | MP Cost | Effect |
---|---|---|
Medi | 2 MP | Restores a small amount of HP to 1 ally |
Medica | 6 MP | Restores a small amount of HP to all allies |
Medical | 8 MP | Fully Restores 1 ally's HP |
Patch | 4 MP | Cures CLOSE or SLEEP from 1 Ally |
Clinik | 7 MP | Cures STONE, POISON or PALYZE from 1 Ally |
Recarm | 20 MP | Revives a dead ally, a small chace that it might fail |
Name | MP Cost | Effect |
---|---|---|
Mapper | 2 MP | Displays a map that lasts until the New Moon |
Sabbath | 8 MP | Summons a demon from the COMP |
Swadona | 10 MP | Displays password. |
Starudo | 12 MP | Return to Micom City |