Equipment in Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LorenzoDDS (talk | contribs) m (forgot weapons lmoa) |
LorenzoDDS (talk | contribs) m (small edits, i just wanna save a draft real quick) |
||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|Both | |Both | ||
|Micom City | |Micom City | ||
|- | |||
|Chainmail | |||
|ћ800 | |||
|40 | |||
|Nakajima | |||
|Micom City, Valhalla Corridor | |||
|- | |||
|Breastplate | |||
|ћ2200 | |||
|56 | |||
|Nakajima | |||
|Valhalla Corridor, Bien | |||
|- | |||
|Fibersuit | |||
|ћ4600 | |||
|77 | |||
|Yumiko | |||
|Mazurka | |||
|- | |||
|Samurai Armor | |||
|ћ9000 | |||
|72 | |||
|Nakajima | |||
|Mazurka | |||
|- | |||
|Orichalcum Armor | |||
|ћ18000 | |||
|77 | |||
|Nakajima | |||
|The Rotting Sea of Flames, Infini Palace | |||
|- | |||
|Aura Armor | |||
|ћ37000 | |||
|80 | |||
|Both | |||
|Infini Palace | |||
|- | |||
|Fog Armor | |||
|Not for sale | |||
|120 | |||
|Nakajima | |||
|Secret Room in Infini Palace 2F | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Helmets | |||
!Name | |||
!Price | |||
!Defense | |||
!Equip | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Micom | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 172: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 01:52, 13 November 2023
The complete list for equipment in Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei.
Name | Price | Hits | Power | Equip | Locations |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jack Knife | ћ80 | 1 | 8 | Both | Micom City |
Nunchucks | ћ130 | 1-2 | 6 | Nakajima | Micom City |
Dagger | ћ195 | 1 | 27 | Nakajima | Micom City |
Scorpion Whip | ћ280 | 1-2 | 17 | Yumiko | Micom City, Valhalla Corridor |
Chain Sickle | ћ400 | 1-2 | 24 | Nakajima | Valhalla Corridor |
Nameless Katana | ћ600 | 1 | 40 | Nakajima | Valhalla Corridor |
Platinum Dagger | ћ990 | 1 | 47 | Yumiko | Valhalla Corridor, Bien |
Morning Star | ћ1400 | 1-3 | 56 | Nakajima | Bien |
Signed Kotetsu | ћ2600 | 1 | 62 | Nakajima | Bien |
Aquamirror Blade | ћ3000 | 1 | 72 | Yumiko | Mazurka |
Kiku-ichimonji | ћ3700 | 1 | 80 | Nakajima | Mazurka |
Flame Baton | ћ5000 | 1-2 | 68 | Nakajima | Mazurka |
Dancing Sword | ћ5500 | 4-5 | 48 | Yumiko | Mazurka, The Rotting Sea of Flames |
Knight's Soul | ћ6900 | 1 | 88 | Nakajima | The Rotting Sea of Flames |
Orichalcum Sword | ћ9000 | 1 | 104 | Nakajima | The Rotting Sea of Flames |
Vermillion Sword | ћ12000 | 2-4 | 77 | Yumiko | The Rotting Sea of Flames, Infini Palace |
Grim Reaper Scythe | ћ20000 | 1-3 | 95 | Nakajima | Infini Palace |
Perseus Sword | ћ30000 | 2-3 | 84 | Nakajima | Infini Palace |
Aura Sword | ћ50000 | 1-2 | 128 | Both | Infini Palace |
Hinokagutsuchi(+) | Not for sale | 1-3 | 176 | Nakajima | Secret Room in Bien 2F |
+ can only be Equipped if you have 48 combined stat points of Strength, Wisdom, and Luck.
Name | Price | Defense | Equip | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Combat Suit | ћ140 | 24 | Both | Micom City |
Chainmail | ћ800 | 40 | Nakajima | Micom City, Valhalla Corridor |
Breastplate | ћ2200 | 56 | Nakajima | Valhalla Corridor, Bien |
Fibersuit | ћ4600 | 77 | Yumiko | Mazurka |
Samurai Armor | ћ9000 | 72 | Nakajima | Mazurka |
Orichalcum Armor | ћ18000 | 77 | Nakajima | The Rotting Sea of Flames, Infini Palace |
Aura Armor | ћ37000 | 80 | Both | Infini Palace |
Fog Armor | Not for sale | 120 | Nakajima | Secret Room in Infini Palace 2F |
Name | Price | Defense | Equip | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Micom | ||||