Equipment in Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
LorenzoDDS (talk | contribs) (i'll edit stuff for a bit i just wanna save for now) |
LorenzoDDS (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!''' | !'''Price''' | ||
! | !Hits | ||
!Power | !Power | ||
! | !Equip | ||
!Locations | !Locations | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jack Knife | |Jack Knife | ||
| | |ћ80 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nunchucks | |Nunchucks | ||
| | |ћ130 | ||
|1-2 | |1-2 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dagger | |Dagger | ||
| | |ћ195 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scorpion Whip | |Scorpion Whip | ||
| | |ћ280 | ||
|1-2 | |1-2 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | |Yumiko | ||
|Micom City, Valhalla Corridor | |Micom City, Valhalla Corridor | ||
|- | |||
|Chain Sickle | |||
|ћ400 | |||
|1-2 | |||
|24 | |||
|Nakajima | |||
|Valhalla Corridor | |||
|- | |||
|Nameless Katana | |||
|ћ600 | |||
|1 | |||
|40 | |||
|Nakajima | |||
|Valhalla Corridor | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum Dagger | |||
|ћ990 | |||
|1 | |||
|47 | |||
|Yumiko | |||
|Valhalla Corridor, Bien | |||
|- | |||
|Morning Star | |||
|ћ1400 | |||
|1-3 | |||
|56 | |||
|Nakajima | |||
|Bien | |||
|- | |||
|Signed Kotetsu | |||
|ћ2600 | |||
|1 | |||
|62 | |||
|Nakajima | |||
|Bien | |||
|- | |||
|Aquamirror Blade | |||
|ћ3000 | |||
|1 | |||
|72 | |||
|Yumiko | |||
|Mazurka | |||
|- | |||
|Kiku-ichimonji | |||
|ћ3700 | |||
|1 | |||
|80 | |||
|Nakajima | |||
|Mazurka | |||
|- | |||
|Flame Baton | |||
|ћ5000 | |||
|1-2 | |||
|68 | |||
|Nakajima | |||
|Mazurka | |||
|- | |||
|Dancing Sword | |||
|ћ5500 | |||
|4-5 | |||
|48 | |||
|Yumiko | |||
|Mazurka, The Rotting Sea of Flames | |||
|- | |||
|Knight's Soul | |||
|ћ6900 | |||
|1 | |||
|88 | |||
|Nakajima | |||
|The Rotting Sea of Flames | |||
|- | |||
|Orichalcum Sword | |||
|ћ9000 | |||
|1 | |||
|104 | |||
|Nakajima | |||
|The Rotting Sea of Flames | |||
|- | |||
|Vermillion Sword | |||
|ћ12000 | |||
|2-4 | |||
|77 | |||
|Yumiko | |||
|The Rotting Sea of Flames, Infini Palace | |||
|- | |||
|Grim Reaper Scythe | |||
|ћ20000 | |||
|1-3 | |||
|95 | |||
|Nakajima | |||
|Infini Palace | |||
|- | |||
|Perseus Sword | |||
|ћ30000 | |||
|2-3 | |||
|84 | |||
|Nakajima | |||
|Infini Palace | |||
|- | |||
|Aura Sword | |||
|ћ50000 | |||
|1-2 | |||
|128 | |||
|Both | |||
|Infini Palace | |||
|- | |||
|Hinokagutsuchi(+) | |||
|Not for sale | |||
|1-3 | |||
|176 | |||
|Nakajima | |||
|Secret Room in Bien 2F | |||
|} | |} | ||
+ can only be Equipped if you have 48 combined stat points of Strength, Wisdom, and Luck. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Armors | |+Armors | ||
! | !Name | ||
! | !Price | ||
! | !Defense | ||
! | !Equip | ||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|Combat Suit | |||
|ћ140 | |||
|24 | |||
|Both | |||
|Micom City | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 51: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 13:03, 8 November 2023
The complete list for equipment in Digital Devil Story: Megami Tensei.
Name | Price | Hits | Power | Equip | Locations |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jack Knife | ћ80 | 1 | 8 | Both | Micom City |
Nunchucks | ћ130 | 1-2 | 6 | Nakajima | Micom City |
Dagger | ћ195 | 1 | 27 | Nakajima | Micom City |
Scorpion Whip | ћ280 | 1-2 | 17 | Yumiko | Micom City, Valhalla Corridor |
Chain Sickle | ћ400 | 1-2 | 24 | Nakajima | Valhalla Corridor |
Nameless Katana | ћ600 | 1 | 40 | Nakajima | Valhalla Corridor |
Platinum Dagger | ћ990 | 1 | 47 | Yumiko | Valhalla Corridor, Bien |
Morning Star | ћ1400 | 1-3 | 56 | Nakajima | Bien |
Signed Kotetsu | ћ2600 | 1 | 62 | Nakajima | Bien |
Aquamirror Blade | ћ3000 | 1 | 72 | Yumiko | Mazurka |
Kiku-ichimonji | ћ3700 | 1 | 80 | Nakajima | Mazurka |
Flame Baton | ћ5000 | 1-2 | 68 | Nakajima | Mazurka |
Dancing Sword | ћ5500 | 4-5 | 48 | Yumiko | Mazurka, The Rotting Sea of Flames |
Knight's Soul | ћ6900 | 1 | 88 | Nakajima | The Rotting Sea of Flames |
Orichalcum Sword | ћ9000 | 1 | 104 | Nakajima | The Rotting Sea of Flames |
Vermillion Sword | ћ12000 | 2-4 | 77 | Yumiko | The Rotting Sea of Flames, Infini Palace |
Grim Reaper Scythe | ћ20000 | 1-3 | 95 | Nakajima | Infini Palace |
Perseus Sword | ћ30000 | 2-3 | 84 | Nakajima | Infini Palace |
Aura Sword | ћ50000 | 1-2 | 128 | Both | Infini Palace |
Hinokagutsuchi(+) | Not for sale | 1-3 | 176 | Nakajima | Secret Room in Bien 2F |
+ can only be Equipped if you have 48 combined stat points of Strength, Wisdom, and Luck.
Name | Price | Defense | Equip | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Combat Suit | ћ140 | 24 | Both | Micom City |