4,478
edits
(Created page with "{{Infobox Person |image=<gallery> </gallery> |seoimage= |jpname= |birthdate= |birthplace= |deathdate= |names= |nationality= |occupation=Composer<br>Sound Director<br>Arranger |yearsactive= |knownfor= }} '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a person involved with the ''Megami Tensei'' franchise. He was the main composer of Shin Megami Tensei IV and has been working on the sound team since Persona 4 ==Biography== ===Early Life=== ===Career=== ===Perso...") |
Ruinedstego (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|seoimage= | |seoimage= | ||
|jpname= | |jpname=小塚良太 | ||
|birthdate= | |birthdate= | ||
|birthplace= | |birthplace= | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|knownfor= | |knownfor= | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a person involved with the [[Megami Tensei (Franchise)|''Megami Tensei'' franchise]]. He was the main composer of | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' is a person involved with the [[Megami Tensei (Franchise)|''Megami Tensei'' franchise]]. He was the main composer of {{link|game|smt4}} and has been working on the sound team since {{link|game|p4}}. | ||
==Biography== | ==Biography== | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Media Credits== | ==Media Credits== | ||
List of Megaten media Ryota Kozuka was involved with | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="width=95%; font-size: 95%;" | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Title | |||
!Role | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|''[[Persona 4]]'' | |||
|rowspan="4" |Sound designer | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
|''[[Persona (PSP)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Persona 3 Portable]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
|''[[Persona 2: Innocent Sin]]'' (PSP) | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Devil Survivor: Overclocked]]'' | |||
|"''Soul Survive''" (music) | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|''[[Persona 4 Arena]]'' | |||
|Special thanks | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|''[[Shin Megami Tensei IV]]'' | |||
|Composer | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|''[[Devil Survivor 2: Record Breaker]]'' | |||
|Sound designer | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Persona 4: Dancing All Night]]'' | |||
|Composer, sound designer, orginal music composer & arranger, "''Dance!''" (music), "''Calystegia''" (music). "''Junes Theme (vocal version)''" (music), "''Shadow World''" (ATLUS Kozuka Remix), "''Pursuing My True Self''" (ATLUS Kozuka Remix) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|''[[Shin Megami Tensei IV: Apocalypse]]'' | |||
|Sound composer | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Persona 5]]'' | |||
|Sound designer | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|''[[Persona 3: Dancing in Moonlight]]'' | |||
|Composer & sound designer, rhythm chart composition, "''Our Moment''" (music), "''Moonlight Serendipity''" (music),"''Wiping All Out'' (ATLUS Kozuka Remix)" (remixer) | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Persona 5: Dancing in Starlight]]'' | |||
|Composer & sound designer, rhythm chart composition, "''GROOVY''" (music), "''One Nightbreak''" (music), "''Tokyo Daylight'' (ATLUS Kozuka Remix)" (remixer) | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|''[[Persona 5 Royal]]'' | |||
|Sound designer | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|''[[Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster]]'' | |||
|Special thanks | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|''[[Shin Megami Tensei V]]'' | |||
|Lead composer & sound effects | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
edits