47
edits
No edit summary |
LorenzoDDS (talk | contribs) m (→Gameplay: draft) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
==Gameplay== | ==Gameplay== | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Stats | |||
|Japanese | |||
|English | |||
|Description | |||
|- | |||
|つよさ | |||
|Strength | |||
|Increases HP when you level up, increases physical damage and defense. | |||
|- | |||
|ちりよく | |||
|Wisdom | |||
|Affects the power of magic and negotiation success rate. | |||
|- | |||
|こうげき | |||
|Power | |||
|Increases damage for physical and magic attacks. | |||
|- | |||
|機敏さ | |||
|Agility | |||
|Affects turn order, hit rate, and evasion. | |||
|- | |||
|うん | |||
|Luck | |||
|Affects the four other stats. increases success rate of Instant Kill spells. | |||
|} | |||
Each time you level up, you can add 1 Stat point for both Nakajima and Yumiko's stats. | |||
==Listings== | ==Listings== | ||
===[[Characters in {{PAGENAME}}|Characters]]=== | ===[[Characters in {{PAGENAME}}|Characters]]=== |
edits