Persona 4 The Animation: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
==Home Release== | ==Home Release== | ||
{{Sectionstub}} | {{Sectionstub}} | ||
===Japanese Home Release=== | |||
The regular editions had character Personas on the covers while the limited edition BD/DVDs had characters on the covers. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!rowspan="2"|Volume | |||
!rowspan="2"|Episodes | |||
!rowspan="2"|Release | |||
!colspan="2"|Covers | |||
!rowspan="2"|Bonus CD/DVD | |||
|- | |||
!Persona | |||
!Character | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|1 (TV, BD/DVD){{Note|Volume 1 included both the TV airing of episode 1 and the Director's Cut BD/DVD only version of episode 1}} | |||
| | |||
|[[Izanagi]] | |||
|[[Yu Narukami]] | |||
|[[Persona 4 The Animation Vol. 1 Bonus CD]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|2-4 | |||
| | |||
|[[Jiraiya]] | |||
|[[Yosuke Hanamura]] | |||
|[[Persona 4 The Animation Original Soundtrack Vol. 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|5-7 | |||
| | |||
|[[Tomoe]] | |||
|[[Chie Satonaka]] | |||
|{{link|drama|dmf}} | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|8-10 | |||
| | |||
|[[Konohana Sakuya (Persona)|Konohana Sakuya]] | |||
|[[Yukiko Amagi]] | |||
|[[Persona 4 The Animation Vol. 4 Bonus CD]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|11-12 | |||
| | |||
|[[Take-Mikazuchi (Persona)|Take-Mikazuchi]] | |||
|[[Kanji Tatsumi]] | |||
|[[Persona 4 The Animation Original Soundtrack Vol. 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|13-15 | |||
| | |||
|[[Himiko]] | |||
|[[Rise Kujikawa]] | |||
|[[Persona 4 The Animation Vol. 6 Bonus CD]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|16-18 | |||
| | |||
|[[Kintoki-Douji]] | |||
|[[Teddie]] | |||
|[[Persona 4 The Animation Vol. 7 Bonus CD]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|19-21 | |||
| | |||
|[[Sukuna-Hikona (Persona)|Sukuna-Hikona]] | |||
|[[Naoto Shirogane]] | |||
|{{link|drama|pd}} | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|22-24 | |||
| | |||
|[[Magatsu-Izanagi]] | |||
|[[Ryotaro Dojima]] and [[Nanako Dojima]] | |||
|[[Persona 4 The Animation Original Soundtrack Vol. 3]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|25 | |||
| | |||
|[[Izanagi-no-Okami]] | |||
|[[Margaret]] | |||
|{{link|movie|p4fh}} | |||
|} | |||
==Listings== | ==Listings== | ||
===[[Characters in {{PAGENAME}}]]=== | ===[[Characters in {{PAGENAME}}]]=== |
Revision as of 12:24, 26 February 2024
![]() |
This Persona series tv series page is a stub. You can help Megami Tensei Wiki by expanding it. |
No reason provided. |
Persona 4: The Animation is an anime TV series adaptation of the videogame Persona 4, the fifth entry in the Persona series. The series was produced by AIC ASTA and directed by Seiji Kishi. The anime ran for 25 episodes from October 7, 2011 to March 30, 2012. It has an unaired 26th episode based on the game's true ending which was first shown in June 2012 as part of the theatrical Persona 4 The Animation: The Factor of Hope. The unaired episode was later released on BD/DVD volume 10 in August 2012. The series was licensed by Sentai Filmworks in North America and by Kazé and Manga Entertainment in the United Kingdom.
Synopsis
![]() |
This section is a stub. You can help Megami Tensei Wiki by expanding it. |
No reason provided. |
Episodes
No. | Title (Japanese) | Title (Translation) | Title (English) | ![]() |
---|---|---|---|---|
An unaired 26th episode that was shown during the theatrical Factor of Hope and released with BD/DVD volume 10. |
Home Release
![]() |
This section is a stub. You can help Megami Tensei Wiki by expanding it. |
No reason provided. |
Japanese Home Release
The regular editions had character Personas on the covers while the limited edition BD/DVDs had characters on the covers.
Volume | Episodes | Release | Covers | Bonus CD/DVD | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Persona | Character | ||||
1 | 1 (TV, BD/DVD)[a] | Izanagi | Yu Narukami | Persona 4 The Animation Vol. 1 Bonus CD | |
2 | 2-4 | Jiraiya | Yosuke Hanamura | Persona 4 The Animation Original Soundtrack Vol. 1 | |
3 | 5-7 | Tomoe | Chie Satonaka | A Day of the May Fool | |
4 | 8-10 | Konohana Sakuya | Yukiko Amagi | Persona 4 The Animation Vol. 4 Bonus CD | |
5 | 11-12 | Take-Mikazuchi | Kanji Tatsumi | Persona 4 The Animation Original Soundtrack Vol. 2 | |
6 | 13-15 | Himiko | Rise Kujikawa | Persona 4 The Animation Vol. 6 Bonus CD | |
7 | 16-18 | Kintoki-Douji | Teddie | Persona 4 The Animation Vol. 7 Bonus CD | |
8 | 19-21 | Sukuna-Hikona | Naoto Shirogane | Perfect Delivery | |
9 | 22-24 | Magatsu-Izanagi | Ryotaro Dojima and Nanako Dojima | Persona 4 The Animation Original Soundtrack Vol. 3 | |
10 | 25 | Izanagi-no-Okami | Margaret | Persona 4 The Animation: The Factor of Hope |
Listings
Characters in Persona 4 The Animation
Casting
![]() |
This section is a stub. You can help Megami Tensei Wiki by expanding it. |
No reason provided. |
Trivia
![]() |
This section is a stub. You can help Megami Tensei Wiki by expanding it. |
No reason provided. |
Nomenclature
![]() |
This section is a stub. You can help Megami Tensei Wiki by expanding it. |
No reason provided. |
Gallery
![]() |
This section is a stub. You can help Megami Tensei Wiki by expanding it. |
No reason provided. |